Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5397,792
TiranaAlbania 8,5405,307
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6864,776
TebessaAlgeria 7,6754,769
TimimounAlgeria 7,0494,380
TindoufAlgeria 6,2533,886
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5324,680
TrelewArgentina 6,9514,319
TucumanArgentina 5,1383,193
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55210,907
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,55210,907
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,49910,253
TibooburraAustralia 16,65610,350
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23310,088
TshaneBotswana 10,9806,823
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3172,682
TarauacaBrazil 3,0471,894
TauaBrazil 4,2272,627
TefeBrazil 2,5601,591
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1183,180
TeresinaBrazil 3,9632,463
TiriosBrazil 2,3831,481
TorresBrazil 5,7913,599
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3262,067
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8423,009
TriunfoBrazil 4,5522,829
TucuruiBrazil 3,3302,070
TuriacuBrazil 3,4982,174
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8313,623
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3113,922
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7044,166
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7172,931
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6493,510
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7162,931
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7082,304
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4412,138
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9843,719
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8741,786
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8871,794
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2322,630
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1461,955
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4554,011
TaiyuanChina 13,6948,510
TaoyuanChina 14,9649,299
TengchongChina 14,9149,268
TønderDenmark 7,5224,675
TylstrupDenmark 7,5814,711
TystofteDenmark 7,6784,771
TamayoDominican Republic 218135
TahrirEgypt 9,8406,115
TantaEgypt 9,8616,128
TallinEstonia 8,3975,218
TartuEstonia 8,5315,301
TampereFinland 8,3015,159
TurkuFinland 8,2435,122
ToulonFrance 7,3834,588
ToulouseFrance 7,0134,358
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0895,648
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8946,148
TchibanGabon 9,1005,655
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4626,501
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3944,595
TamaleGhana 7,4124,606
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8225,482
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8685,511
TimehriGuyana 1,8511,150
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9901,236
TelaHonduras 1,9641,221
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2059,449
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2059,449
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,56911,539
TabrizIran 10,7646,689
TeheranIran 11,2847,012
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1516,308
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3555,192
TarvisioItaly 7,9404,934
TermoliItaly 8,1365,056
TorinoItaly 7,5094,666
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5014,661
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0124,978
TrevicoItaly 8,1765,081
TrevisoItaly 7,8474,876
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9674,951
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5034,663
TabouIvory Coast 6,9044,290
TadotsuJapan 13,5868,443
TakadaJapan 13,1208,153
TakamatsuJapan 13,5718,433
TakayamaJapan 13,2558,237
TanegashimaJapan 14,0558,734
TatenoJapan 13,1348,162
TateyamaJapan 13,2488,232
TokushimaJapan 13,5758,435
TokyoJapan 13,1868,194
TomakomaiJapan 12,4497,736
TottoriJapan 13,4478,356
ToyamaJapan 13,2038,205
ToyookaJapan 13,4198,339
TsuJapan 13,4268,343
TsurugaJapan 13,3558,299
TsuyamaJapan 13,4988,388
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0656,876
TripoliLebanon 10,1176,287
TobrukLibya 9,1885,710
TripoliLibya 8,1885,088
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3455,185
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5938,447
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4768,374
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1258,156
ThyoloMalawi 12,0777,505
TawauMalaysia 17,28910,744
TessalitMali 7,3004,536
TimbuktuMali 6,9754,334
TombMali 6,9784,336
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0613,767
TacubayaMexico 3,1301,945
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9821,853
TarialanMongolia 12,3217,656
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3607,681
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5477,797
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9208,029
TangierMorocco 6,4103,983
TarfayaMorocco 5,7733,588
TazaMorocco 6,5904,095
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3289,525
TaungooMyanmar 15,5029,633
ThandweMyanmar 15,4639,609
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2578,860
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,359
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9408,662
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4958,386
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5078,394
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4358,349
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8078,580
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7998,575
TahouaNiger 7,8834,898
TillaberyNiger 7,5094,666
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5918,446
TromsoNorway 7,9424,936
TrondheimNorway 7,5994,722
ThumraitOman 12,5927,825
TacnaPeru 4,1432,575
TarapotoPeru 2,9601,840
TrujilloPeru 3,2181,999
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,28510,119
TorunPoland 8,1775,081
TimisoaraRomania 8,5365,304
TambovRussia 9,6225,979
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7507,302
TaraRussia 10,9036,776
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2536,371
TermezRussia 12,2667,622
TernejRussia 12,4097,711
TobolskRussia 10,5726,570
TomskRussia 11,2596,997
Tot’MaRussia 9,3245,794
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7486,058
TuapseRussia 9,9126,160
TuraRussia 10,6906,643
TurukhanskRussia 10,3736,446
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1496,928
TortosaSpain 6,9514,319
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5499,662
TokerSudan 11,0236,850
TartousSyria 10,1046,279
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9599,296
TaboraTanzania 11,4687,126
TakThailand 15,8109,824
TrangThailand 16,80710,444
TabligboTogo 7,7574,820
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6455,372
TunisTunisia 7,8374,870
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1286,915
TireeUk 6,5584,075
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8684,268
TernopilUkraine 8,7455,434
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0413,754
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1311,324
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6514,754
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2591,404
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9581,217
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6601,032
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0231,257
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5301,572
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4392,137
Temple, TxUsa 3,1031,928
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4681,534
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3461,458
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7691,721
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3772,099
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8421,766
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7112,927
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3552,085
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5981,615
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9032,425
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3191,441
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3842,724
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2081,994
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3891,485
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7002,299
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0487,487
TumeremoVenezuela 1,573977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -