Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1737,564
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7106,655
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7336,670
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2612,648
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3613,953
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0741,910
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8843,656
QuinteroChile 5,8143,613
QingdaoChina 13,7868,567
QiqiharChina 12,4947,764
QuitoEcuador 2,3741,475
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9958,696
QuettaPakistan 12,7917,949
Quanah, TxUsa 3,4362,135
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9731,226
Quang TriVietnam 16,0019,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -