Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5395,306
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7053,545
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4933,413
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9013,667
ViennaAustria 8,1155,043
VitebskBelarus 8,8505,499
VassourasBrazil 5,4013,356
VicosaBrazil 5,2953,291
VitoriaBrazil 5,4113,362
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9103,051
VarnaBulgaria 9,1265,671
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2982,050
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8053,607
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2733,277
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1913,226
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8063,608
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8223,618
ValdiviaChile 6,5734,085
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5504,070
VallenarChile 5,3583,330
ValparaisoChile 5,8083,609
VanguardiaColombia 1,7361,078
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5991,615
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6404,748
VestervigDenmark 7,4844,650
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10767
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6138
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 229142
VilsandiEstonia 8,2645,135
VaasaFinland 8,1665,075
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1343,812
VeravalIndia 13,7598,550
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9369,282
ValentiaIreland 6,2353,875
VeniceItaly 7,8624,886
VeronaItaly 7,7494,816
VicenzaItaly 7,7994,846
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9084,914
ViterboItaly 7,8894,902
VolterraItaly 7,7774,833
VientianeLaos 15,7909,812
VarenaLithuania 8,5315,302
VilniusLithuania 8,5555,316
VeracruzMexico 2,8131,748
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1754,459
VaernesNorway 7,6234,737
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5284,678
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3825,209
VillarricaParaguay 5,1893,224
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8605,506
VanavaraRussia 11,1396,922
VasileviciRussia 8,9325,551
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8325,488
VerhojanskRussia 10,1896,331
ViljujskRussia 10,7396,673
VitimRussia 11,2687,002
Vize IslandRussia 8,8545,502
VladivostokRussia 12,7537,925
VolgogradRussia 10,0386,238
VologdaRussia 9,2165,727
VoronezRussia 9,5535,936
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6665,385
VytegraRussia 8,9635,570
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8208,588
ValenciaSpain 6,8754,272
ValladolidSpain 6,5104,046
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1963,850
VisbySweden 8,0775,019
VanTurkey 10,5206,538
ValleyUk 6,6414,127
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9575,566
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4733,401
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4534,631
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9312,443
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6713,524
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6822,288
Vevay, InUsa 2,6501,647
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5991,615
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9921,859
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4152,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -