Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6987,269
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0599,979
ParanaArgentina 5,7473,571
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5903,474
PehuajoArgentina 6,1733,836
PergaminoArgentina 5,9763,713
PigeArgentina 6,3583,951
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6863,533
PosadasArgentina 5,3743,340
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2033,233
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7843,594
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1993,852
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50411,499
Port HedlandAustralia 19,17311,914
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6852,911
ParakouBenin 7,7814,835
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7882,975
ParacatuBrazil 4,7352,942
ParanaBrazil 4,2432,637
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4573,391
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7562,955
ParintinsBrazil 2,7911,734
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8992,423
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5813,468
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8853,035
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3332,693
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6622,897
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9723,090
PeixeBrazil 4,1552,582
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4822,785
PicosBrazil 4,2232,624
PiraiBrazil 5,4093,361
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4882,789
PompeuBrazil 5,0283,125
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8713,027
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9841,854
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4233,370
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1661,967
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8063,608
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0292,504
PosseBrazil 4,4752,781
PlevenBulgaria 8,8625,507
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9135,538
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,53710,276
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7163,552
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6553,514
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5653,458
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0641,904
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9081,807
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0242,501
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9313,685
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2872,042
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1353,812
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2682,652
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8973,043
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9253,682
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4243,992
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5922,854
ParronChile 5,9473,696
Puerto AysenChile 7,1914,469
Puerto MonttChile 6,7544,197
Punta ArenasChile 8,0304,990
PingbianChina 14,3918,943
PeralesColombia 1,7601,093
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,463909
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9581,217
PragueCzech Republic 7,9324,929
PedernalesDominican Republic 285177
PimentelDominican Republic 8251
PoloDominican Republic 240149
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14389
PichilingueEcuador 2,5141,562
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5591,590
PuyoEcuador 2,4881,546
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9506,183
ParisFrance 7,0824,401
PerpignanFrance 7,1384,436
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1089,388
Port-GentilGabon 8,7825,457
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1461,955
PotsdamGermany 7,8184,858
PatrasGreece 8,7905,462
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3753,962
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9953,104
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 889553
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 330205
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,600994
PecsHungary 8,3025,159
PambanIndia 15,3339,528
PuneIndia 14,2058,827
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,69410,995
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,87711,109
PadovaItaly 7,8274,864
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7514,817
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0785,020
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0585,007
PantelleriaItaly 7,9894,965
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7144,794
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7194,796
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9144,918
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0625,010
PiacenzaItaly 7,6674,764
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7364,807
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8754,893
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9914,966
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2325,116
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9354,931
PrizziItaly 8,0965,031
PakseLaos 16,16210,043
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,06210,602
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4758,995
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4949,007
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0538,733
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4705,263
PatheinMyanmar 15,6549,727
PutaoMyanmar 14,6479,102
PyiMyanmar 15,4659,610
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3328,906
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4758,374
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6271,011
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3975,218
PohangNorth Korea 13,5668,430
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3528,297
PadidanPakistan 13,1418,166
PanjgurPakistan 12,8357,976
ParachinarPakistan 12,7147,901
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9108,022
PeshawarPakistan 12,7967,952
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9419,906
PilarParaguay 5,2603,269
PiscoPeru 3,7392,324
PiuraPeru 2,9811,852
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5362,197
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,67710,363
PoznanPoland 8,0715,016
PrzemyslPoland 8,5365,304
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2723,898
PortalegrePortugal 6,2783,901
Porto Portugal 6,1883,846
PavelecRussia 9,4495,871
PecoraRussia 9,6105,972
PermRussia 10,0866,268
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7576,684
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8215,482
PjatigorskRussia 10,1956,335
PoronajskRussia 11,7617,308
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7536,061
Providenja BayRussia 8,7355,428
PskovRussia 8,6515,376
PodorSenegal 5,7393,566
PopradSlovakia 8,3775,206
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6257,224
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6437,235
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1494,443
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4779,618
Port SudanSudan 10,9226,787
ParamariboSuriname 2,1331,326
PiteňSweden 8,1105,040
PalmyraSyria 10,3206,413
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6726,011
PhetchabunThailand 15,9189,892
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8549,852
PhraeThailand 15,7089,761
PhuketThailand 16,71710,388
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,68610,369
Prachin BuriThailand 16,18010,054
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,36410,169
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,282796
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6284,119
PoltavaUkraine 9,3465,807
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9403,691
PradoUruguay 6,1693,834
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2143,861
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8411,765
Pana, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Paoli, InUsa 2,7241,693
Paris, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8672,403
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2991,429
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3532,705
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2412,014
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2692,031
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4392,137
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3853,347
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1911,362
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0741,910
Perry, OkUsa 3,2862,042
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3691,472
Philo, OhUsa 2,6111,623
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5032,798
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0092,491
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7941,736
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8182,373
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7272,316
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5881,608
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4651,532
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5291,571
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8251,756
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8182,994
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8182,373
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0601,902
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5641,593
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7583,578
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7601,715
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4831,543
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7583,578
Portage, WiUsa 3,3092,057
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7201,690
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6653,520
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3472,080
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8601,777
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3323,313
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1881,360
Princeton, InUsa 2,7631,717
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5141,562
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9962,483
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,525948
PetaukeZambia 11,6137,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -