Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5297,786
NeuquenArgentina 6,4674,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1423,816
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1578,797
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,80710,444
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7349,777
NuriootpaAustralia 16,74910,408
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,061660
NatitingouBenin 7,6214,736
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4543,389
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9965,590
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7615,444
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2012,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8573,640
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5092,181
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7832,351
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5904,095
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0113,114
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1591,963
N’DjamenaChad 8,9845,583
NanchangChina 14,6709,116
NanjingChina 14,2578,859
NanningChina 15,3569,542
NicosiaCyprus 9,8756,136
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7304,804
NaguaDominican Republic 5735
NeybaDominican Republic 234145
NegeleEthiopia 11,7757,317
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0178,089
NandiFiji 13,0178,089
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2265,111
NancyFrance 7,3674,578
NantesFrance 6,7844,216
NiceFrance 7,4824,649
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8084,852
NurembergGermany 7,7154,794
NurnbergGermany 7,7124,792
NaxosGreece 9,1345,676
NanortalikGreenland 4,9373,068
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0283,124
NordGreenland 7,3234,551
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1713,213
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6904,157
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3648,926
New DelhiIndia 13,5998,451
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1025,035
NaganoJapan 13,1658,181
NagasakiJapan 13,8918,632
NagoJapan 14,5929,067
NagoyaJapan 13,3648,304
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6439,099
NaraJapan 13,4598,363
NazeJapan 14,3518,918
NemuroJapan 12,2027,582
NiigataJapan 13,0068,082
NikkoJapan 13,0988,139
NobeokaJapan 13,8408,600
NairobiKenya 11,7417,296
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8726,134
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3857,696
NidaLithuania 8,2845,148
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3588,301
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5568,424
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8427,359
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8807,383
NaraMali 6,5724,084
NioroMali 6,3553,949
NemaMauritania 6,5374,062
NouakchottMauritania 5,6023,481
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2378,847
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3648,305
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6758,498
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4538,360
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9731,226
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7155,416
NiameyNiger 7,6054,726
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8984,908
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1905,089
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7274,802
NawabshahPakistan 13,2048,205
NokkundiPakistan 12,6017,830
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5112,803
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,10010,005
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2945,775
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1267,535
NikolaevRussia 9,2745,763
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4687,126
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2426,364
NizneangarskRussia 11,6767,256
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7037,273
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9476,181
NovgorodRussia 8,7905,462
NovosibirskRussia 11,3517,054
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6339,715
No. 6Sudan 10,4236,477
NyalaSudan 10,0016,215
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8939,876
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9709,924
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,71310,386
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6579,729
NarathiwatThailand 17,00510,567
NigdeTurkey 9,8666,131
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2566,994
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4265,857
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8381,764
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8381,764
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5341,575
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6011,617
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1101,932
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5401,579
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4171,502
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6281,633
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4162,123
New London, WiUsa 3,3302,069
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4051,495
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4261,508
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5862,228
New YorkUsa 2,4651,532
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4231,506
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4371,515
Newark, NjUsa 2,4351,513
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3492,081
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0691,286
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3392,075
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1871,359
Newport, TnUsa 2,2981,428
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3745,204
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0791,292
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6642,277
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7463,570
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7722,344
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8422,388
Norton, KsUsa 3,7292,317
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7561,713
NdolaZambia 11,3017,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -