Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6817,880
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6367,852
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3324,556
General PicoArgentina 6,1333,811
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9153,676
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7274,180
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7109,763
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,87211,727
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,09011,241
GrazAustria 8,0715,016
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6206,599
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7226,662
GomelBelarus 8,9995,592
GrodnoBelarus 8,5185,293
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7622,959
GoianiaBrazil 4,5522,829
GoiasBrazil 4,4332,755
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1803,219
GrajauBrazil 3,7422,325
GuairaBrazil 5,0823,158
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2222,623
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1533,202
GarouaCameroon 8,9085,536
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5612,213
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6392,883
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8323,624
Golden, BcCanada 5,4623,394
Goose, NfCanada 3,8702,405
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2061,992
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7493,573
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8961,799
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2061,992
GanzhouChina 14,9829,310
GuangzhouChina 15,2899,501
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11068
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6411,641
GonderEthiopia 11,2546,993
GourdonFrance 7,0114,357
GrenobleFrance 7,3514,568
GeisenheimGermany 7,4854,652
GorlitzGermany 7,9644,949
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4594,014
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3101,436
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8331,139
GoaIndia 14,4358,970
GuwahatiIndia 14,5729,055
GelaItaly 8,1805,083
GenoaItaly 7,6034,724
GhediItaly 7,7034,787
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3225,172
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0815,021
GrossetoItaly 7,8034,849
GrottaglieItaly 8,3675,199
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6914,779
GuidoniaItaly 7,9524,942
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9914,344
GifuJapan 13,3508,296
GaoMali 7,2954,533
GuamMariana Islands 14,8049,199
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5532,208
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3382,074
GuaymasMexico 4,3242,687
GaluutMongolia 12,6117,837
GemertNetherlands 7,3204,548
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5828,440
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5948,448
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,330
GayaNiger 7,7884,839
GardermoenNorway 7,6364,745
GeiloNorway 7,4794,647
GdanskPoland 8,1515,065
GalatiRomania 9,0505,624
Gor’KijRussia 9,5805,953
GorznyjRussia 10,4276,479
GridinoRussia 8,6835,396
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5147,777
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7475,436
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1344,433
GijonSpain 6,4494,007
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1846,329
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9876,827
GoteborgSweden 7,7014,786
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6944,781
GothenburgSweden 7,7014,786
GunnarnSweden 7,9404,934
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3744,583
GabesTunisia 7,8834,899
GafsaTunisia 7,7564,820
GiresunTurkey 10,0186,225
GoztepeTurkey 9,3045,782
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4247,099
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4127,092
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6954,160
GajvoronUkraine 9,0765,640
GeniceskUkraine 9,5135,912
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4081,496
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9704,953
Galva, IlUsa 3,1341,948
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8091,745
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6422,263
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6422,263
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6452,886
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4581,528
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1073,173
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9911,237
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8232,376
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7842,352
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0572,521
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5811,604
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6612,275
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3562,707
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0401,889
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6183,491
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1101,933
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9203,057
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3082,056
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8091,745
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4081,496
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1471,334
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5591,590
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6441,643
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7561,712
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6281,633
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0761,912
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1591,341
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0951,302
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Groton, CtUsa 2,4371,515
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4104,605
GuanareVenezuela 1,133704
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,340833
GuiriaVenezuela 1,218757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -