Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0294,368
LuandaAngola 9,5595,940
LuenaAngola 10,3576,436
La PlataArgentina 6,1433,817
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6102,865
La RiojaArgentina 5,4093,361
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9643,706
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7344,806
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9723,090
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7709,800
LavertonAustralia 16,12610,021
LearmonthAustralia 19,52512,133
LongreachAustralia 16,51110,260
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,51110,260
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0059,324
Low HeadAustralia 15,8259,834
LinzAustria 7,9564,944
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9614,326
LerwickUk 6,9604,325
La PazBolivia 3,9742,469
LavrasBrazil 5,2173,242
LencoisBrazil 4,6742,904
LinharesBrazil 5,3483,323
LondrinaBrazil 5,1283,186
LomBulgaria 8,7435,433
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0073,111
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4902,169
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2563,888
Langara, BcCanada 6,5904,095
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0112,492
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1193,181
London, OnCanada 2,8731,785
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5413,443
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9383,069
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7263,558
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5393,442
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4653,396
LanzhouChina 13,8258,591
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1928,819
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6381,018
LimonCosta Rica 1,7951,115
LarnacaCyprus 9,9156,161
LimassolCyprus 9,8746,136
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1356,920
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5876,579
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4714,643
La RomanaDominican Republic 9559
La VegaDominican Republic 12477
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9358
LuperonDominican Republic 187116
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3971,490
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8011,741
LuxorEgypt 10,2306,357
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2451,395
Laucala BayFiji 12,9248,031
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5425,308
Le MansFrance 6,9234,302
LilleFrance 7,1394,436
LyonFrance 7,2864,527
LambarnGabon 8,9385,554
LastourvilleGabon 9,2025,719
LibrevilleGabon 8,8095,474
LeipzigGermany 7,7854,838
LindenbergGermany 7,8924,904
LamiaGreece 8,8285,486
LarissaGreece 8,8045,471
LemnosGreece 9,0135,601
LimnosGreece 9,0265,609
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 889552
LabeGuinea 6,1543,824
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2245,732
La CeibaHonduras 1,9001,180
La MesaHonduras 2,0181,254
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1258,156
LudhianaIndia 13,3248,280
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0745,018
LatinaItaly 7,9754,956
LatronicoItaly 8,2625,134
LecceItaly 8,4355,241
LodwarKenya 11,4577,119
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5719,676
LiepajaLatvia 8,2595,132
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3535,190
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3634,575
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6095,350
LabuanMalaysia 17,24510,716
LuqaMalta 8,2315,115
Le LamentinMartinique 1,023636
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2452,638
LashioMyanmar 15,1249,398
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7028,514
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5048,391
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
LagosNigeria 7,9504,940
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4424,625
LillehammerNorway 7,6024,724
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1698,183
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7762,968
LimaPeru 3,5752,221
LegaspiPhilippines 16,14410,032
LisbonPortugal 6,1263,807
LeninbadRussia 12,1667,560
LevsiRussia 10,3526,433
LungiSierra Leone 6,1453,819
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0184,982
LanzaroteSpain 5,7093,548
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7134,172
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5834,712
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5944,719
LatakiaSyria 10,0646,254
LampangThailand 15,6739,739
LoeiThailand 15,8249,833
Lop BuriThailand 16,0789,991
LomeTogo 7,7454,813
LeemingUk 6,8514,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9614,326
London, EnglandUk 6,9044,290
London-GatwickUk 6,9104,294
LynehamUk 6,7894,219
L’VovUkraine 8,6175,355
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1245,670
LozovajaUkraine 9,4945,900
LubnyUkraine 9,2275,734
LuckUkraine 8,6975,405
LuganskUkraine 9,7056,031
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4182,124
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1791,976
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5881,608
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6951,675
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8291,136
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8221,754
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6602,896
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1711,971
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1781,975
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3062,055
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5202,809
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1872,602
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2222,624
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2041,991
Larned, KsUsa 3,5472,204
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8632,401
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8373,006
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3221,443
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3062,054
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6511,647
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6372,260
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0991,926
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2352,010
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8182,373
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6161,626
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2431,394
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4721,536
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3321,449
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2733,277
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7581,714
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2352,010
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2871,421
Libby, MtUsa 5,2463,260
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5452,203
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3551,463
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9702,467
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8401,765
Llano, TxUsa 3,2502,020
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0052,489
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0723,152
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0833,159
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0963,167
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0612,524
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0521,275
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6401,641
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4851,544
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7262,316
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7941,736
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5912,232
Luling, TxUsa 3,0851,917
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2022,611
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2331,388
LivingstoneZambia 11,1686,940
LundaziZambia 11,7497,301
LusakaZambia 11,3617,060
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3567,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -