Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9704,953
In SalahAlgeria 7,2994,536
InnsbruckAustria 7,7604,822
IbiriteBrazil 5,1573,205
IguatuBrazil 4,3462,701
IlheusBrazil 5,0263,123
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6432,264
IndaialBrazil 5,5663,459
IpameriBrazil 4,7112,927
IraiBrazil 5,4413,381
IreceBrazil 4,5332,817
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7412,946
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7541,711
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9901,858
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0333,127
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3943,352
ItapevaBrazil 5,2853,284
ItirucuBrazil 4,8443,010
ItuacuBrazil 4,7852,973
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9103,051
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8274,242
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4242,749
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9794,337
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9543,079
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8584,262
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4212,747
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7284,181
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4155,229
ImbertDominican Republic 14993
IzobambaEcuador 2,3981,490
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9806,202
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1961,365
IoanninaGreece 8,6705,388
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7013,543
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4964,037
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0098,706
IranshahrIran 12,5597,804
IstranaItaly 7,8404,872
IidaJapan 13,2918,259
IizukaJapan 13,7678,555
IrakoJapan 13,4108,333
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9619,297
IrozakiJapan 13,3338,285
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9599,296
IshinomakiJapan 12,8557,988
IwamizawaJapan 12,3827,694
IzuharaJapan 13,7598,550
IrbidJordan 10,2076,343
IfraneMorocco 6,4874,031
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0028,701
IlorinNigeria 8,0164,981
InchonNorth Korea 13,4958,386
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7594,821
IslamabadPakistan 12,9198,028
IquitosPeru 2,5931,611
IloiloPhilippines 16,44410,218
IasiRomania 8,9615,569
IcaRussia 10,6896,642
IlirnejRussia 9,3325,799
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6697,251
IrkutskRussia 12,0447,485
Ivdel’Russia 10,0656,255
IbizaSpain 7,0384,374
IspartaTurkey 9,5405,928
IstanbulTurkey 9,2965,777
IzmirTurkey 9,2365,739
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6745,390
IzmailUkraine 9,1145,664
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9302,442
Independence, KsUsa 3,2612,027
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7921,735
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8011,740
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3692,094
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9142,432
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6841,047
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4312,132
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4362,135
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6711,660
IsokaZambia 11,6207,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -