Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6047,832
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6247,845
KhostAfghanistan 12,7487,922
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4137,714
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0965,652
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33311,392
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9934,967
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6226,601
KandiBenin 7,7574,820
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6663,521
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5582,211
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5582,211
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5683,460
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0622,524
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8631,779
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2734,519
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2723,898
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3262,688
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9761,850
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5757,814
KashiChina 12,5637,807
KunmingChina 15,0239,335
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6195,977
KhargaEgypt 10,0376,237
KosseirEgypt 10,3536,433
KajaaniFinland 8,4225,233
KuopioFinland 8,4615,258
KuusamoFinland 8,4415,245
KarlsruheGermany 7,5244,676
KasselGermany 7,5814,711
KonstanzGermany 7,5944,719
KumasiGhana 7,4274,615
KalamataGreece 8,8505,500
KerkiraGreece 8,5985,343
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9615,568
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4783,404
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4914,034
KankanGuinea 6,4984,038
KindiaGuinea 6,1343,812
KissidougouGuinea 6,4464,006
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9735,576
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3849,560
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3859,560
KeszthelyHungary 8,2105,102
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2503,884
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7789,183
KotaIndia 13,8098,581
KozhikodeIndia 14,9089,264
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,30511,375
KermanIran 12,0647,496
KermanshahIran 11,0446,863
Khoram AbadIran 11,1866,951
KilkennyIreland 6,4464,006
KingstonJamaica 799497
KagoshimaJapan 13,9878,691
KanazawaJapan 13,2398,227
KaruizawaJapan 13,1798,189
KatsuuraJapan 13,2108,209
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2518,234
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1867,572
KobeJapan 13,4858,380
KochiJapan 13,6668,492
KofuJapan 13,2448,230
KumagayaJapan 13,1608,178
KumamotoJapan 13,8528,608
KumejimaJapan 14,6619,111
KureJapan 13,6398,475
KushiroJapan 12,2897,637
KutchanJapan 12,4557,740
KyotoJapan 13,4328,347
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9557,429
KitaleKenya 11,4727,129
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4037,086
KufraLibya 9,3985,840
KaunasLithuania 8,4695,263
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2795,145
KybartaiLithuania 8,4105,226
KarongaMalawi 11,7457,298
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,04810,594
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15910,663
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,34010,775
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,16310,665
KuantanMalaysia 17,33210,770
KuchingMalaysia 17,71511,008
KayesMali 6,1583,827
KeniebaMali 6,2223,866
KidalMali 7,3824,587
KitaMali 6,4013,978
KoutiaMali 6,8404,250
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0378,101
KisinevMoldova 9,0645,632
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5437,795
KhatgalMongolia 12,2047,583
KhovdMongolia 12,3027,645
KhujirtMongolia 12,6227,844
KhutagMongolia 12,3487,673
KenitraMorocco 6,3523,947
KalewaMyanmar 14,9769,307
KathaMyanmar 14,9499,289
KawthaungMyanmar 16,51110,260
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3329,528
KengtungMyanmar 15,3549,541
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7359,157
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7046,652
KathmanduNepal 14,1318,781
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4348,969
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5128,396
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4848,379
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3808,314
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4208,339
KanoNigeria 8,3125,165
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4028,328
KarasjokNorway 8,1995,095
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3144,545
KristiansandNorway 7,4634,638
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4634,638
KhasabOman 12,2697,624
KarachiPakistan 13,2118,209
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2158,212
KhanpurPakistan 13,1778,188
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9588,052
KororPalau 16,0779,990
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3545,192
KlodzkoPoland 8,0925,028
KoszalinPoland 7,9974,970
KrakowPoland 8,3225,171
KalakanRussia 11,7317,290
KaliningradRussia 8,2685,138
KamenskoeRussia 9,7226,041
KandalaksaRussia 8,5365,304
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8925,526
KazanRussia 9,8936,148
KemRussia 8,7165,416
KerchRussia 9,6616,004
KhabarovskRussia 12,1047,522
KirenskRussia 11,4537,117
KirovRussia 9,7336,048
KljuciRussia 10,4026,464
KolpasevRussia 11,0266,852
KorfRussia 9,8806,140
KostromaRussia 9,3395,803
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2685,759
KotlasRussia 9,4405,866
KrasnodarRussia 9,8726,135
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7036,651
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2536,371
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4877,138
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5225,296
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1166,286
KurganRussia 10,6846,639
KurskRussia 9,3555,813
KyraRussia 12,3687,685
KigaliRwanda 11,0726,880
KoldaSenegal 5,8293,622
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2873,907
KosiceSlovakia 8,4595,257
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4077,089
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0888,133
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5639,671
KadugliSudan 10,5366,547
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4466,491
KassalaSudan 11,0246,851
KhartoumSudan 10,6376,610
KostiSudan 10,7496,679
KalmarSweden 7,9754,956
KaresuandoSweden 8,1005,034
KarlstadSweden 7,7664,826
KristianstadSweden 7,8464,876
KamishliSyria 10,4306,481
KanchanaburiThailand 16,12510,020
Khlong YaiThailand 16,46610,232
Khon KaenThailand 15,9579,916
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,25710,103
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,10110,005
KairouanTunisia 7,8474,876
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0636,254
KarsTurkey 10,3886,455
KastamonuTurkey 9,6465,994
KayseriTurkey 9,8966,149
KonyaTurkey 9,6946,024
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3757,069
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1007,519
KinlossUk 6,7794,213
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4345,862
KievUkraine 9,0485,623
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5675,945
KirovogradUkraine 9,2325,737
KlepininoUkraine 9,4925,898
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3525,811
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6275,361
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3225,793
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9901,858
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1553,203
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3062,054
Keene, NhUsa 2,6581,652
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7961,738
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8202,374
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,414879
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0802,535
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0414,997
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3672,092
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9541,214
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5243,433
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3401,454
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8114,854
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1925,090
KabompoZambia 10,8626,750
KabweZambia 11,3297,040
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3317,041
KafirondaZambia 11,2326,980
KaomaZambia 10,9646,813
KasamaZambia 11,4667,125
KasempaZambia 11,0296,854
KawambwaZambia 11,2386,984
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5237,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -