Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8894,281
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2274,491
OranArgentina 4,7402,946
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,47912,104
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,33610,773
OstendeBelgium 7,1284,429
ObidosBrazil 2,7911,734
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2544,508
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9631,841
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9621,840
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6614,139
OdenseDenmark 7,6214,736
OtavaloEcuador 2,3241,444
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6967,889
OuluFinland 8,2985,156
OroomiehIran 10,6956,646
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7064,788
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7084,168
ObihiroJapan 12,3487,673
OfunatoJapan 12,7767,939
OitaJapan 13,7758,560
OkayamaJapan 13,5418,415
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4788,997
OmaezakiJapan 13,3628,303
OmuJapan 12,2037,583
OnahamaJapan 13,0138,087
OsakaJapan 13,4748,373
OshimaJapan 13,2948,261
OtaruJapan 12,4177,716
OwaseJapan 13,5058,392
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3423,941
OujoaMorocco 6,7754,210
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1338,782
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9128,645
OphirNew Zealand 13,9258,653
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3298,283
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0318,719
OcotalNicaragua 1,9301,200
OrlandNorway 7,5574,696
OsloNorway 7,6174,733
OhotskRussia 10,7926,706
OkhotskRussia 10,7926,706
OlekminskRussia 11,1216,910
OlenekRussia 10,2626,377
OmskRussia 11,0406,860
OnegaRussia 8,9145,539
OrenburgRussia 10,4716,507
OymyakonRussia 10,4206,475
OviedoSpain 6,4283,995
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8024,848
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8434,252
OdessaUkraine 9,2145,725
OvrucUkraine 8,8965,528
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3711,473
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7032,301
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3911,485
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8953,042
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3312,070
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9171,812
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3052,053
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3062,054
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7052,302
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7233,556
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5162,185
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5282,193
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7811,728
Orlando, FlUsa 1,593990
Orono, MeUsa 2,8691,783
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2882,043
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7801,727
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0601,902
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3062,054
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6891,671
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9901,858
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9951,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -