Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5136,533
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8626,750
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6816,637
YaoundeCameroon 8,9065,534
YokoCameroon 8,9345,552
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7551,712
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9103,673
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5922,854
YanjiChina 12,8507,985
YichangChina 14,4668,989
YinchuanChina 13,5868,442
YiningChina 12,3847,696
YariguiesColombia 1,439894
YamasaDominican Republic 8855
YasicaDominican Republic 14087
YazdIran 11,7497,301
YakushimaJapan 14,1028,763
YamagataJapan 12,9168,026
YamaguchiJapan 13,6878,505
YokkaichiJapan 13,4038,329
YokohamaJapan 13,2158,212
YonagoJapan 13,4878,381
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9799,308
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6339,715
YeMyanmar 15,9369,903
YolaNigeria 8,8165,478
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7528,546
YurimaguasPeru 2,8871,794
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3706,444
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9887,450
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5567,181
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5373,441
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0734,395
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7592,957
York, PaUsa 2,4271,508
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6791,665
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7292,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -