Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5597,804
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6917,886
JuninArgentina 6,0433,755
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1563,204
JacobinaBrazil 4,6272,875
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3632,711
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7742,967
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8202,995
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3603,331
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2343,252
JiuquanChina 13,3378,288
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8981,179
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13987
JimaniDominican Republic 283176
JoensuuFinland 8,5645,322
JokioinenFinland 8,3025,159
JyvskylFinland 8,3765,205
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7003,542
JulianehbGreenland 4,9673,087
JagdalpurIndia 14,7349,156
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,50911,502
JerusalemIsrael 10,1846,328
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8891,174
JosNigeria 8,4225,234
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9484,317
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9614,326
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0528,111
JhelumPakistan 13,0148,087
JiwaniPakistan 12,7927,949
JuliacaPeru 3,8562,396
JakutskRussia 10,8286,729
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2356,360
JenisejskRussia 11,2156,969
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1277,536
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9907,451
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9764,956
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0116,842
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5617,184
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6597,245
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3953,974
JubaSudan 10,9696,816
JokkmokkSweden 8,0184,982
JönköpingSweden 7,8284,865
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8234,862
JendoubaTunisia 7,7174,795
JerbaTunisia 7,9444,937
JerseyUk 6,7534,197
JaltaUkraine 9,5405,928
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5321,573
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6421,642
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7681,099
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5221,567
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7654,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -