Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1707,562
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5634,700
HuamboAngola 9,9686,194
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22411,325
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6879,748
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6979,754
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,51310,261
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4572,770
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9784,336
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8801,790
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9061,806
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8451,768
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8712,405
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8431,767
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8753,651
Hope, BcCanada 5,6923,537
HaikouChina 15,6569,729
HailarChina 12,3527,675
HamiChina 12,8998,015
HetanChina 12,9718,060
HavanaCuba 1,420882
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5131
HigueyDominican Republic 9358
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 254158
HelwanEgypt 9,9306,171
HurguadaEgypt 10,2596,375
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7114,170
HelsinkiFinland 8,3785,206
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3935,215
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8495,499
HamburgGermany 7,6034,724
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6024,724
HannoverGermany 7,5894,716
HelgolandGermany 7,4624,637
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7284,803
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1795,704
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4253,371
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8745,514
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1065,659
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4023,978
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6319,092
HaifaIsrael 10,1236,290
HaboroJapan 12,2767,629
HachijojimaJapan 13,4288,344
HachinoheJapan 12,6487,859
HagiJapan 13,6638,491
HakodateJapan 12,5597,804
HamadaJapan 13,5898,445
HamamatsuJapan 13,3708,309
HikoneJapan 13,3848,317
HimejiJapan 13,4948,386
HiradoJapan 13,8368,598
HirooJapan 12,4017,706
HiroshimaJapan 13,6258,467
HitaJapan 13,7928,571
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9118,645
HunLibya 8,5405,307
HomboriMali 7,1514,444
HomalinMyanmar 14,8279,213
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7729,801
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6978,511
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7798,563
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8488,606
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
HororataNew Zealand 13,7598,550
HyderabadPakistan 13,2738,248
HuanucoPeru 3,3192,062
HelPoland 8,1605,071
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1017,519
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3556,435
HatangaRussia 9,8586,126
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5465,932
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9824,960
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9606,811
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2575,131
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6139,080
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4608,364
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0408,103
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7269,773
HalaibSudan 10,7506,680
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9526,805
HudeibaSudan 10,6926,644
HaparandaSweden 8,2215,109
HarnosandSweden 7,9804,959
HamaSyria 10,1656,316
HassakahSyria 10,4216,476
Hua HinThailand 16,29110,124
HakkariTurkey 10,6016,588
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9274,305
HersonUkraine 9,3345,800
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8395,493
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0121,872
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7691,721
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8271,757
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4441,519
Hart, MiUsa 3,1641,966
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5481,583
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6942,295
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0271,260
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1102,554
Hays, KsUsa 3,6002,237
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5533,450
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Helena, MtUsa 4,9243,060
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7691,721
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0521,275
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1551,339
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1902,604
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6751,662
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1911,362
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9632,463
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3761,476
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9021,804
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9351,824
Holly, CoUsa 3,7832,351
Homer, AkUsa 7,7384,809
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9401,827
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6431,642
Horton, KsUsa 3,3852,103
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1102,554
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3321,449
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1411,952
Houma, LaUsa 2,4501,522
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8821,791
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4851,544
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4301,510
Huron, SdUsa 3,8722,406
HanoiVietnam 15,5119,639
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,64910,346
HarareZimbabwe 11,7117,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -