Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6633,519
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4783,404
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8423,631
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8754,893
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8723,028
RosarioArgentina 5,8663,645
RichmondAustralia 15,7459,784
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8789,867
RecifeBrazil 4,8363,005
RemansoBrazil 4,3792,721
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2482,018
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4773,403
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4603,393
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5912,853
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3103,300
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1432,574
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6592,895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6602,896
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3613,953
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5273,434
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2712,032
RuoqiangChina 13,1298,158
Rafael NunezColombia 1,179732
RandersDenmark 7,5904,717
RestauracionDominican Republic 251156
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9257
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7274,181
RumipambaEcuador 2,4661,532
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2486,368
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2846,391
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0646,254
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4361,514
RostockGermany 7,7344,806
RhodesGreece 9,3875,833
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4744,023
ReykhólarIceland 6,1733,836
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1073,795
RamsarIran 11,1616,935
RashtIran 11,0576,871
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5074,044
RadicofaniItaly 7,8584,883
Resia PassItaly 7,7054,788
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9064,913
RivoltoItaly 7,9084,914
Rolle PassItaly 7,8074,851
RomeItaly 7,9344,930
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9154,919
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9434,936
RumoiJapan 12,3197,655
RigaLatvia 8,4245,235
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4135,228
RodriguesMauritius 15,0769,368
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1237,533
RabatMorocco 6,3383,938
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7139,764
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5626,563
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6458,479
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7138,522
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4148,335
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9438,664
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5018,389
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2388,226
RivasNicaragua 1,9691,224
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1328,160
RebolyRussia 8,5825,333
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8086,095
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5487,176
RagaSudan 10,2186,350
RashadSudan 10,6386,610
RenkSudan 10,8186,723
RumbekSudan 10,6976,647
RanongThailand 16,51110,260
Roi EtThailand 16,0219,956
RizeTurkey 10,1726,321
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9087,400
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1495,685
RomnyUkraine 9,2245,732
RovnoUkraine 8,7445,433
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2817,632
RochaUruguay 6,1783,839
Racine, WiUsa 3,1381,950
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0721,288
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1832,600
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1862,601
Reading, PaUsa 2,4331,512
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5233,432
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6652,899
Redding, CaUsa 5,5333,439
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9683,087
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3043,296
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9481,832
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1781,354
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1781,354
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2651,407
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4932,170
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7721,723
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6372,260
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1641,966
Rockville, InUsa 2,8641,780
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5042,177
Rome, GaUsa 2,2611,405
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0812,536
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6383,503
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8222,375
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2941,425
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1041,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -