Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4957,764
BustAfghanistan 12,5177,778
BatnaAlgeria 7,5094,666
BecharAlgeria 6,7784,212
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3834,588
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8024,227
BiskraAlgeria 7,4714,643
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6884,777
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1245,670
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2415,743
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2475,746
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1585,691
ByrdAntarctica 11,4147,093
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4854,030
BarilocheArgentina 6,7134,172
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0893,784
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,26910,110
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6079,698
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,78911,676
BrestBelarus 8,5355,303
BrusselsBelgium 7,2274,491
Belize CityBelize 2,0111,249
BeninBenin 7,8584,883
BohiconBenin 7,7974,845
BermudaBermuda 1,535954
BageBrazil 5,8493,635
BambuiBrazil 5,0473,136
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2883,286
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4172,745
BarcelosBrazil 2,3511,461
BarraBrazil 4,4222,748
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8052,365
BarreirasBrazil 4,3882,727
BelémBrazil 3,2342,010
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1573,204
BelterraBrazil 2,8921,797
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1872,602
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6963,540
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5922,853
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5392,821
BrevesBrazil 3,1031,928
BurgasBulgaria 9,1155,664
BurundiBurundi 11,0356,857
BatouriCameroon 9,1835,706
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2432,015
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6933,537
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3983,354
Banff, AbCanada 5,3673,335
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1861,980
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8642,401
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1543,203
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2282,627
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6453,508
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0531,897
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3592,709
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5362,819
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1813,841
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9591,839
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1453,819
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1463,819
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6205,978
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8516,121
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2444,502
BeijingChina 13,4148,336
BarranquillaColombia 1,095680
Benito SalasColombia 1,9191,192
BogotáColombia 1,6951,054
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1215,047
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4096,468
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0336,235
BaniDominican Republic 14892
BarahonaDominican Republic 218135
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6037
BahariyaEgypt 9,7706,071
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9406,177
BiarritzFrance 6,7794,213
BordeauxFrance 6,8484,255
BrestFrance 6,5854,092
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8416,115
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8406,115
BitamGabon 8,9665,571
BanjulGambia 5,6443,507
BerlinGermany 7,8334,868
BrockenGermany 7,6584,759
BokeGuinea 5,9023,667
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7933,600
BudapestHungary 8,3245,173
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3395,182
BangaloreIndia 14,9239,273
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4708,992
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8619,234
BikanerIndia 13,4048,329
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,90911,129
BabolsarIran 11,3187,033
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2147,590
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0366,858
Bandar LengehIran 12,1337,539
BirjandIran 12,0537,490
BushehrIran 11,6547,242
BaghdadIraq 10,8736,757
BasraIraq 11,3117,029
BelmulletIreland 6,3083,920
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4183,988
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2995,157
BergamoItaly 7,6554,757
BolognaItaly 7,7954,844
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7694,828
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2645,135
BrindisiItaly 8,4095,225
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2584,510
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0284,368
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8427,359
BeirutLebanon 10,1196,288
BenghaziLibya 8,8525,500
BirzaiLithuania 8,4915,277
BitolaMacedonia 8,6765,392
BlantyreMalawi 12,0387,480
BvumbweMalawi 12,0557,491
BintuluMalaysia 17,51110,882
BamakoMali 6,5654,080
Bko-SMali 6,5754,086
BougounMali 6,6554,136
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9353,688
BaitagMongolia 12,4997,767
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1937,577
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4277,722
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6857,882
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7937,950
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6817,880
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5667,808
BulganMongolia 12,4217,718
BhamawMyanmar 14,9669,300
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8778,623
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5058,392
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7411,082
BilmaNiger 8,5545,316
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9164,919
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9084,914
BergenNorway 7,3194,548
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3204,549
BjornoyaNorway 7,9034,911
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7744,831
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6824,774
BadinPakistan 13,3668,306
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2388,226
BalakotPakistan 12,8687,996
BarkhanPakistan 13,0138,087
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,584984
BascoPhilippines 15,4389,593
BialystokPoland 8,4745,266
BejaPortugal 6,2353,875
BragancaPortugal 6,3483,945
BistritaRomania 8,7375,429
BucharestRomania 8,9375,554
BajkitRussia 10,9336,794
BarabinskRussia 11,1796,947
BarnaulRussia 11,5287,164
BerezovoRussia 9,9746,198
BiserRussia 10,1636,315
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1157,528
BogdarinRussia 11,8227,346
BogucanyRussia 11,3037,024
BomnakRussia 11,6167,218
BorRussia 10,8476,740
BorzjaRussia 12,2557,615
BratskRussia 11,5807,196
BelgradeSerbia 8,5015,283
BoSierra Leone 6,3183,926
BontheSierra Leone 6,2553,887
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1735,079
BerberaSomalia 12,1067,523
BusanSouth Korea 13,6748,497
BadajozSpain 6,3283,932
BarcelonaSpain 7,0804,400
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6074,106
BabanusaSudan 10,3296,418
BaselSwitzerland 7,4754,645
BernSwitzerland 7,4744,644
BangkokThailand 16,19010,061
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,17110,049
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7679,798
BizerteTunisia 7,7914,841
BalikesirTurkey 9,2545,750
BursaTurkey 9,3255,795
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9177,405
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5164,049
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5584,075
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5574,075
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8194,238
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7934,221
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9134,296
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1733,215
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3602,088
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3321,449
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8994,909
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8994,909
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6241,631
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5271,570
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7242,314
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3611,467
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5401,579
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3162,061
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4693,398
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2885,150
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7691,721
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7104,791
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4364,621
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1131,934
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6442,886
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6351,638
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3531,462
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1433,196
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1892,603
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2761,415
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9711,225
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7683,584
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0491,273
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4281,509
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1891,982
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1183,181
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5591,590
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4611,529
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5811,604
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3952,110
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5591,590
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0311,883
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4691,534
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7701,721
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3051,432
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7891,733
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2131,997
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7842,352
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5071,558
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9741,848
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1661,967
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5862,850
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4381,515
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7311,697
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7831,730
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6391,640
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2821,418
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1701,970
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8321,760
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3393,318
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1857,572
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,126700
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,016631
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5207,158
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5247,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -