Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9999,942
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,34211,398
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6659,735
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8519,850
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73511,642
WoomeraAustralia 17,08010,614
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11911,259
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7562,334
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8891,795
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4944,036
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8434,253
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0431,891
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8691,783
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2162,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7212,934
WillemstadCuraçao 779484
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9795,580
WajimaJapan 13,1508,171
WakamatsuJapan 13,0088,084
WakayamaJapan 13,5338,410
WakkanaiJapan 12,1777,567
WajirKenya 11,9737,440
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2196,350
WindhoekNamibia 10,4656,503
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3468,293
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3488,295
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4218,340
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4748,373
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,485
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3998,326
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5248,404
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5238,403
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5618,427
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7708,557
WintonNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,438
WarsawPoland 8,3525,190
WroclawPoland 8,0995,033
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2938,261
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7806,699
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2636,378
WauSudan 10,4896,518
WaddingtonUk 6,9054,291
Waco, TxUsa 3,1111,933
Wake IslandUsa 12,5567,803
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6762,284
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6362,259
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1971,365
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3583,330
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1981,987
Warren, OhUsa 2,6661,657
Warren, PaUsa 2,6951,675
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0311,883
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3081,434
Washington, IaUsa 3,2412,014
Washington, InUsa 2,7811,728
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6241,631
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8271,757
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8392,386
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2252,004
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8531,773
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5651,594
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8691,161
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4261,508
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5421,580
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2061,992
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0741,911
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5681,596
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3991,491
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,381858
West Point, GaUsa 2,1871,359
West Point, NyUsa 2,4651,532
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9661,843
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8091,745
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3152,060
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4072,117
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4723,400
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5351,575
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1161,315
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4241,506
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5561,588
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4562,769
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3991,491
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3531,462
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8771,166
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9021,804
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4681,534
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5792,224
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1693,212
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8182,373
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0111,249
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4212,747
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0991,305
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3601,467
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6851,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -