Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0264,366
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2204,487
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2224,488
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6244,738
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0893,784
AzulArgentina 6,3013,915
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76710,419
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11911,259
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,56310,914
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,69710,997
AmberleyAustralia 15,6479,723
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6896,642
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9356,795
AimoresBrazil 5,2913,288
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8603,020
AltamiraBrazil 3,1161,936
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2222,002
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4223,370
ApodiBrazil 4,4212,747
AracajuBrazil 4,8703,026
AracuaiBrazil 4,9963,104
AragarcasBrazil 4,3272,689
AraxaBrazil 4,9543,078
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6812,909
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7423,568
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7073,546
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0364,372
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3332,071
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0454,378
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8672,403
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8462,390
AbecheChad 9,5235,918
AntofagastaChile 4,7442,948
AricaChile 4,1772,596
AltaiChina 12,2387,605
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2361,389
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1591,341
AraucaColombia 1,358844
AltamiraDominican Republic 167104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 149
AzuaDominican Republic 174108
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7526,060
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0306,233
AswanEgypt 10,3136,409
AsyutEgypt 10,0166,224
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2741,413
AsmaraEritrea 11,2807,010
AssabEritrea 11,7557,305
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5447,173
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6314,742
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2885,150
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,20710,071
AccraGhana 7,6164,733
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0495,623
AthensGreece 8,9635,570
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9745,577
AasiaatGreenland 5,6223,494
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6543,514
AputiteqGreenland 5,9903,723
AkureyriIceland 6,3493,946
AgraIndia 13,7748,559
AhmedabadIndia 13,7598,550
AkolaIndia 14,2618,862
AllahabadIndia 14,1468,791
AmritsarIndia 13,1948,199
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,45110,844
AbadanIran 11,3617,060
ArakIran 11,2667,001
AlbengaItaly 7,5504,692
AlgheroItaly 7,6074,727
AmendolaItaly 8,2045,098
AnconaItaly 7,9854,962
ArezzoItaly 7,8554,881
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2344,495
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2984,535
AbashiriJapan 12,1987,580
AburatsuJapan 13,9518,670
AikawaJapan 13,0308,097
AjiroJapan 13,2788,251
AkitaJapan 12,7877,946
AkuneJapan 13,9518,669
AomoriJapan 12,6537,863
AsahikawaJapan 12,3067,647
AsosanJapan 13,8328,595
AmmanJordan 10,2456,366
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2647,621
AinaziLatvia 8,4235,234
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3378,288
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6038,453
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4118,334
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4348,348
AtarMauritania 5,8553,638
AgalegaMauritius 14,1418,787
AcapulcoMexico 3,2262,005
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5657,808
AltaiMongolia 12,5787,816
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6927,887
AgadirMorocco 6,0913,785
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2854,527
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9408,662
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6848,503
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4728,372
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5488,419
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9371,204
AgadezNiger 8,1035,035
AsuncionParaguay 5,1043,171
ArequipaPeru 3,9592,460
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6719,738
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2085,101
AradRomania 8,5295,300
AjanRussia 11,2196,972
AldanRussia 11,2586,996
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2016,339
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6826,638
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6357,230
AnadyrRussia 9,1155,664
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9905,587
ArmavirRussia 10,0126,222
AstrakhanRussia 10,4016,463
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7907,326
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2233,867
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7574,199
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8794,275
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7234,178
Abu HamedSudan 10,5486,555
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9146,782
AqiqSudan 11,0766,883
ArbaatSudan 10,8876,765
AromaSudan 10,9846,825
AtbaraSudan 10,6896,642
Abu KamalSyria 10,5416,550
AleppoSyria 10,1526,308
AranyaprathetThailand 16,25010,098
AtakpameTogo 7,6834,774
AdanaTurkey 9,9606,189
AfyonTurkey 9,4995,903
AnkaraTurkey 9,6375,989
AntalyaTurkey 9,5915,960
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6247,223
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8514,258
AberporthUk 6,6214,114
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6604,139
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5365,926
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4355,863
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2487,611
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2327,601
ArtigasUruguay 5,6833,531
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5481,583
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9572,459
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7903,598
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3602,088
Ada, MnUsa 3,9832,475
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8891,795
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0691,286
Akron, OhUsa 2,6751,662
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0752,532
Albany, GaUsa 2,0431,270
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6521,648
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5222,189
Albion, NeUsa 3,7032,301
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0582,522
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1791,976
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8332,382
Algona, IaUsa 3,5122,182
Alice, TxUsa 3,0731,909
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4551,526
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0452,513
Alma, MiUsa 3,0271,881
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1631,965
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6662,278
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6412,263
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5591,590
Amite, LaUsa 2,4841,544
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6484,752
Anderson, InUsa 2,8091,745
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2131,375
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6641,656
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8891,795
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5134,047
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9721,225
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,559969
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2241,382
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6652,278
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7753,589
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3502,082
Athens, GaUsa 2,1461,334
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1951,364
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3071,434
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0166,224
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4392,137
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0141,252
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9413,071
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0871,918
Austin, TxUsa 3,1091,932
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6227,222
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2627,620
AcariguaVenezuela 1,073667
AdenYemen 11,9927,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -