Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4297,723
ChlefAlgeria 7,0574,385
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5274,677
CeresArgentina 5,5153,427
ChamicalArgentina 5,5213,431
ChepesArgentina 5,6273,496
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2284,492
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7443,569
CórdobaArgentina 5,6443,507
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6533,513
CorrientesArgentina 5,3103,300
CairnsAustralia 16,30510,132
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8429,844
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,31212,000
CedunaAustralia 17,30610,754
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29410,125
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,89710,500
Cobar MoAustralia 16,24810,097
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,50610,257
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5839,684
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,65810,973
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9619,297
CharnocksBarbados 1,252778
CotonouBenin 7,8584,883
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4103,362
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5483,447
CabroboBrazil 4,5052,800
CaceresBrazil 4,1212,561
CaetiteBrazil 4,7142,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6952,918
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6912,915
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1483,199
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3283,311
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3052,675
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1063,173
CaparaoBrazil 5,3333,314
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7322,941
CaratingaBrazil 5,2513,263
CaravelasBrazil 5,2593,268
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6372,881
CarolinaBrazil 3,8002,361
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3193,305
CataguasesBrazil 5,3633,333
CatalaoBrazil 4,7672,962
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0023,108
CaxiasBrazil 3,9042,426
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7193,554
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6272,876
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3473,323
ChapecoBrazil 5,4563,390
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7642,339
CipoBrazil 4,7682,963
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7602,337
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1043,172
CordeiroBrazil 5,4413,381
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5192,808
CorumbaBrazil 4,4482,764
CoximBrazil 4,4832,786
CrateusBrazil 4,1452,576
CuiabaBrazil 4,1252,563
CuritibaBrazil 5,4143,365
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2663,273
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0633,768
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9713,711
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3073,298
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4823,406
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6572,894
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2113,859
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4113,984
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9792,473
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4243,371
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4362,135
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2121,996
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0591,901
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0651,905
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9933,724
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1111,933
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1693,212
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9412,449
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8462,390
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8293,001
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5734,084
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7033,544
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2233,245
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4402,138
Comox, BcCanada 5,9393,691
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9493,697
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1133,177
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1573,205
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3133,301
ChicoChile 7,3184,548
ChillanChile 6,2103,859
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2373,876
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1833,221
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2154,483
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0263,745
ChangchunChina 12,8457,982
ChangduChina 14,2338,845
ChangshaChina 14,7349,156
ChengduChina 14,4218,961
ChongqingChina 14,5829,061
Camilo DazaColombia 1,299808
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0495,002
CamagueyCuba 929577
CasablancaCuba 1,420883
ChebCzech Republic 7,8004,847
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7494,816
CabreraDominican Republic 7647
ConstanzDominican Republic 14993
CotuiDominican Republic 8351
CanarEcuador 2,6371,639
CairoEgypt 9,9266,168
CaenFrance 6,8804,275
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0354,372
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4351,513
CocobeachGabon 8,8085,473
CologneGermany 7,4104,605
ChiosGreece 9,1545,689
CorfuGreece 8,5985,343
ConakryGuinea 6,0703,772
CatacamasHonduras 1,8291,136
CholutecaHonduras 2,0111,250
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1189,395
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6659,113
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6659,113
ChahbaharIran 12,6837,881
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3613,953
ClonesIreland 6,4864,030
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4063,981
CorkIreland 6,3523,948
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3513,947
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6934,781
CameriItaly 7,5774,708
CampobassoItaly 8,1175,044
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7374,808
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7344,806
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6344,744
Cape MeleItaly 7,5554,695
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2035,097
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2435,122
CerviaItaly 7,8784,895
CiampinoItaly 7,9434,936
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7534,818
Cisa PassItaly 7,6884,777
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8784,895
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8294,865
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2685,138
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3785,206
ChibaJapan 13,1788,189
ChichibuJapan 13,1908,196
ChichijimaJapan 13,8488,606
ChoshiJapan 13,1298,158
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1476,305
ChilekaMalawi 12,0387,480
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8487,363
ChitipaMalawi 11,6727,253
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8632,400
ComitanMexico 2,4351,513
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6199,085
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5247,782
ChoirMongolia 12,7117,899
CasablancaMorocco 6,2563,887
ChindeMozambique 12,2747,627
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8549,852
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8408,600
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7218,526
CondegaNicaragua 1,9341,202
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,30410,132
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9178,648
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4208,339
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5898,444
ChhorPakistan 13,3628,303
ChitralPakistan 12,6547,863
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2223,245
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9133,053
CajamarcaPeru 3,0951,923
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9751,849
ChiclayoPeru 3,1101,932
ChimbotePeru 3,3082,056
CuzcoPeru 3,6512,269
CzestochowaPoland 8,2565,131
CoimbraPortugal 6,1993,852
CalafatRomania 8,7145,415
CeahlauRomania 8,8455,496
ClujRomania 8,6795,393
ConstantaRomania 9,1415,681
CraiovaRomania 8,7765,453
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2315,736
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8176,101
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4695,884
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7985,467
Cape UelenRussia 8,5215,295
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0967,517
CaraRussia 11,5247,161
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9266,168
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2665,758
ChitaRussia 12,0927,514
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0847,509
CokurdahRussia 9,6215,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4577,120
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0016,836
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0328,098
CaceresSpain 6,3723,959
CadizSpain 6,3733,960
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5804,089
CordobaSpain 6,5004,039
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5649,672
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0099,948
ChanthaburiThailand 16,35510,163
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6049,696
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5049,635
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,24310,093
ChumphonThailand 16,48110,241
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1135,663
CorumTurkey 9,7726,073
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8947,391
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1677,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6914,158
CernovcyUkraine 8,7985,467
ChernigovUkraine 9,0535,625
CarrascoUruguay 6,1713,835
ColoniaUruguay 6,0903,784
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 507315
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7641,718
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2941,425
Camden, ScUsa 2,0111,249
Canton, NyUsa 2,9171,812
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7022,300
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8891,174
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0791,913
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9791,851
Casper, WyUsa 4,3562,707
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7313,561
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4401,516
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0951,302
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4522,145
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8491,149
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8581,155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4391,516
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1151,315
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2831,418
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6232,251
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3531,462
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8891,795
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7721,722
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0131,251
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8302,380
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1492,578
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0551,899
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0801,914
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5003,418
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7071,682
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2042,612
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6551,650
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6561,650
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6171,626
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4362,135
Clark, SdUsa 3,9002,424
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7021,679
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6221,629
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8112,368
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7411,704
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1981,987
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4765,267
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9351,824
College Park, MdUsa 2,3181,441
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0362,508
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0991,926
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0131,251
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7401,703
Columbus, InUsa 2,7241,693
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1851,979
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6511,648
Conception, MoUsa 3,3702,094
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5302,194
Conway, ArUsa 2,8381,764
Conway, ScUsa 1,9041,183
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7001,678
Corning, ArUsa 2,8251,756
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7791,727
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0201,877
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0631,903
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6811,666
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6923,537
Covington, LaUsa 2,4541,525
Covington, TnUsa 2,7531,711
Crete, NeUsa 3,5722,220
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5602,834
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3697,065
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3697,065
CaracasVenezuela 1,002623
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,377856
CoroVenezuela 866538
ChipataZambia 11,7267,286
ChomaZambia 11,2636,999
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9287,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -