Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2157,591
ShkoderAlbania 8,5005,282
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5434,687
SaltaArgentina 4,9163,055
San AntonioArgentina 6,6844,154
San LuisArgentina 5,8433,631
San RafaelArgentina 5,9813,717
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2243,867
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2503,263
SarmientoArgentina 7,2044,476
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7029,757
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7019,757
SalzburgAustria 7,8764,894
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6476,616
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8736,756
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7856,702
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2862,663
SaveBenin 7,8094,853
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1672,589
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3685,200
SalvadorBrazil 4,9213,058
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6893,535
SantaremBrazil 2,8861,794
SantosBrazil 5,4063,359
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1423,195
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4442,140
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4652,774
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6773,528
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5123,425
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2983,292
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6492,268
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3013,294
São PauloBrazil 5,3493,324
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1063,173
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1511,958
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5912,853
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7772,968
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0953,166
SobralBrazil 4,0652,526
SoureBrazil 3,1691,969
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3222,686
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1023,792
SurubimBrazil 4,7532,954
SadovoBulgaria 8,9285,548
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8145,477
SofiaBulgaria 8,7895,462
SiemreapCambodia 16,31710,140
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8841,792
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9673,086
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9211,815
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4904,033
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5743,464
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1581,963
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8873,037
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3362,073
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9642,464
Scott, SkCanada 5,0193,119
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4602,150
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8791,789
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9261,818
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1444,439
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9892,479
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9762,471
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5203,430
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2353,874
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4022,114
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0701,908
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8303,001
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8373,006
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1171,937
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4533,388
SalCape Verde 4,8983,044
SantiagoChile 5,8623,643
SewellChile 5,9263,682
ShanghaiChina 14,2928,881
ShantouChina 15,2349,466
ShenyangChina 13,1128,148
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,515942
Simon BolivarColombia 1,040646
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8921,176
SibenikCroatia 8,1725,078
SplitCroatia 8,2195,107
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8954,906
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5224,674
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10464
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8955
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1811
SalcedoDominican Republic 11571
San J. MatasDominican Republic 166103
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14590
San JuanDominican Republic 203126
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11068
SanchezDominican Republic 2918
SantiagoDominican Republic 14792
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 215134
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10465
San GabrielEcuador 2,2661,408
SalloumEgypt 9,3135,787
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4245,856
SohagEgypt 10,0996,276
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2246,353
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2041,370
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9624,948
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2935,154
StrasbourgFrance 7,4724,643
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5521,586
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2511,399
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1046,279
SchleswigGermany 7,5684,703
StuttgartGermany 7,5834,712
SamosGreece 9,2425,743
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9965,590
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0825,644
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4813,406
SiguiriGuinea 6,4804,027
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1261,321
SzegedHungary 8,4365,242
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1545,067
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1303,810
SagarIndia 14,1088,767
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9798,065
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,28410,119
SemnanIran 11,4477,113
ShahroudIran 11,5047,149
ShirazIran 11,7657,311
ShannonIreland 6,3413,940
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5254,676
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2205,108
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4625,259
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6984,783
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6294,741
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3125,165
SigonellaItaly 8,2325,116
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0194,362
SagaJapan 13,8208,588
SaigoJapan 13,4108,333
SakaiJapan 13,4808,377
SakataJapan 12,8758,001
SapporoJapan 12,4167,715
SaseboJapan 13,8518,607
SendaiJapan 12,8908,010
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7738,559
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7288,531
ShinjoJapan 12,8697,997
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5858,442
ShirakawaJapan 13,0288,096
ShizuokaJapan 13,3178,276
SumotoJapan 13,5348,410
SuttsuJapan 12,4877,760
SuwaJapan 13,2288,220
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9583,702
SavannakhetLaos 15,9869,934
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4115,227
SiluteLithuania 8,3105,164
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6735,389
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5798,438
SalimaMalawi 11,9397,419
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,10910,632
SibuMalaysia 17,61710,948
SanMali 6,8784,274
SegouMali 6,7394,188
SikassoMali 6,8484,255
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6209,085
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7561,713
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7947,950
SainshandMongolia 12,8878,008
SafiMorocco 6,1143,799
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0383,752
SittweMyanmar 15,2319,465
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3294,554
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8014,848
SaiqOman 12,5857,820
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6367,852
SurOman 12,7737,937
SialkotPakistan 13,0998,140
SibbiPakistan 12,9158,025
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2673,273
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8982,422
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,40710,195
SandomierzPoland 8,4395,244
SniezkaPoland 8,0264,987
SuwalkiPoland 8,4335,241
SzczecinPoland 7,9094,915
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1373,814
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7082,926
San JuanPuerto Rico 360224
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2798,873
Satu MareRomania 8,5995,344
SibiuRomania 8,7475,436
SulinaRomania 9,1905,710
SadrinskRussia 10,5596,562
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6885,399
SalekhardRussia 9,8096,095
SaratovRussia 9,9696,195
SejmcanRussia 10,1866,330
SelagoncyRussia 10,5096,530
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5867,200
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7777,318
SmolenskRussia 8,9785,579
SociRussia 9,9886,207
SortovalaRussia 8,6495,375
SuntarRussia 10,9486,803
SurgutRussia 10,4776,510
SverdlovskRussia 10,3686,443
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5955,962
St MaartenSaint Martin 666414
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5295,300
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8298,593
SingaporeSingapore 17,61410,946
SliacSlovakia 8,3095,163
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4768,374
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2708,246
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4474,006
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7384,187
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5964,099
SevilleSpain 6,4083,982
SennarSudan 10,8286,729
ShambatSudan 10,6336,607
ShendiSudan 10,6796,636
StenseleSweden 7,9154,918
StockholmSweden 8,0344,992
StorlienSweden 7,6824,774
SundsvallSweden 7,9574,945
SantisSwitzerland 7,6104,729
SongeaTanzania 11,9467,424
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9099,886
SongkhlaThailand 16,88110,490
Suphan BuriThailand 16,09710,003
Surat ThaniThailand 16,62110,328
SurinThailand 16,14610,033
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5234,675
SokodeTogo 7,6404,747
SfaxTunisia 7,9194,921
SousseTunisia 7,8924,904
SamsunTurkey 9,8436,116
SiirtTurkey 10,4426,489
SivasTurkey 9,9696,195
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9317,414
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4684,019
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6324,121
SarataUkraine 9,1505,686
SarnyUkraine 8,7545,440
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5295,921
SumyUkraine 9,2995,779
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2647,621
SaltoUruguay 5,7593,579
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4333,376
Safford, AzUsa 4,3102,678
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8151,749
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6191,006
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9721,847
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6422,263
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5862,228
Salem, InUsa 2,7241,693
Salem, OrUsa 5,6803,530
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6912,915
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3992,112
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1571,962
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9693,088
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4973,416
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 361224
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3453,321
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7662,340
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2443,258
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2943,290
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1551,339
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3332,071
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8641,158
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7032,301
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0932,544
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7241,693
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6993,541
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6923,537
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2832,040
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7163,552
Selma, AlUsa 2,2681,409
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4491,522
Seymour, InUsa 2,7241,693
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5831,605
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4832,786
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8521,772
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6212,250
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7242,314
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9731,848
Southport, NcUsa 1,8561,154
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8841,792
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4721,536
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2992,050
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3553,328
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6122,244
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0091,870
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0801,914
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8585,505
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7082,304
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9711,846
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4722,158
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4651,532
State College, PaUsa 2,5351,575
State University, MsUsa 2,4851,544
State University, NmUsa 4,0132,494
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3081,435
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2742,656
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1681,969
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4023,357
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5622,213
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5291,572
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9951,861
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8781,167
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4813,406
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1661,967
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5032,177
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7351,699
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0547,491
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,307812
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,273791
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8511,150
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9293,684
SocotraYemen 12,8597,990
SenangaZambia 10,8526,744
SerenjeZambia 11,4707,128
SeshekeZambia 11,0036,837
SolweziZambia 11,0396,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -