Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2117,588
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3057,647
MilianaAlgeria 7,1374,435
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6966,025
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8587,990
Malarg EArgentina 6,0823,780
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7224,177
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4704,021
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8213,617
MendozaArgentina 5,7923,599
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7863,596
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6413,505
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9979,940
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3738,932
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,04811,837
MeekatharraAustralia 18,86411,722
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,12810,022
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,11110,012
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,49710,251
Mount GambierAustralia 16,44910,222
Mount IsaAustralia 17,00310,566
MuharraqBahrain 11,7997,332
MinskBelarus 8,7355,428
MogilevBelarus 8,8875,522
MaunBotswana 10,9986,834
MacapaBrazil 2,9181,813
MacauBrazil 4,4852,787
MaceioBrazil 4,8863,036
MachadoBrazil 5,2083,237
ManausBrazil 2,6841,668
MarabaBrazil 3,5112,182
MaringaBrazil 5,1003,169
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8861,793
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7942,979
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6562,893
MonteiroBrazil 4,6432,885
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8673,025
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3312,691
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5742,842
MamfeCameroon 8,6055,347
MarouaCameroon 8,9605,568
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0751,911
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9413,070
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9514,319
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2643,893
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0033,109
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8633,643
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0221,878
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2712,032
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9511,834
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9491,833
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7062,924
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7032,301
Morden, MbCanada 4,2042,613
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0101,870
MoundouChad 9,2155,726
MatecanaColombia 1,7441,084
MoroniComoros 12,7797,941
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2125,103
MarstalDenmark 7,6284,740
Melville HallDominica 944586
MichesDominican Republic 3823
MocaDominican Republic 12879
MoncionDominican Republic 194120
Monte CristiDominican Republic 256159
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6742
MilagroEcuador 2,6231,630
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5035,905
MinyaEgypt 9,9486,182
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6205,357
MassawaEritrea 11,3177,033
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6684,143
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1235,048
MarseilleFrance 7,3234,551
MontpellierFrance 7,2224,488
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3981,490
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5365,304
MakokouGabon 9,1675,696
MayumbaGabon 9,0835,644
MitzicGabon 9,0195,604
MkamboGabon 9,2625,756
MoandaGabon 9,2885,772
MouilaGabon 9,0635,632
MagdeburgGermany 7,7214,798
MunichGermany 7,7814,835
MünsterGermany 7,4514,630
MethoniGreece 8,8315,487
MilosGreece 9,0695,635
MitiliniGreece 9,1675,696
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1615,693
MacentaGuinea 6,5364,062
MamouGuinea 6,2063,857
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6616,625
MiskolcHungary 8,4365,242
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7139,143
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6638,490
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0988,761
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9249,274
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,24210,715
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,75510,411
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,16410,666
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,60010,316
MashhadIran 11,8437,360
Malin HeadIreland 6,5044,041
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7504,816
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3275,174
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2675,138
MilanItaly 7,6254,738
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5804,710
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8184,858
ManIvory Coast 6,7834,215
MaebashiJapan 13,1508,172
MaizuruJapan 13,4068,331
MakurazakiJapan 14,0258,716
MatsueJapan 13,4958,386
MatsumotoJapan 13,2158,212
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6688,494
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5379,034
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2798,252
MishimaJapan 13,2798,252
MitoJapan 13,0878,133
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3478,294
MiyakoJapan 12,7107,898
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8749,243
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9498,668
MiyazakiJapan 13,9158,647
MombetsuJapan 12,2087,586
MoriokaJapan 12,7427,918
MuroranJapan 12,5027,769
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6728,496
MutsuJapan 12,5897,823
Ma’AnJordan 10,3106,407
MafraqJordan 10,2506,370
MombasaKenya 12,1417,544
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8919,253
MaseruLesotho 11,6747,254
MonroviaLiberia 6,5264,055
MisratahLibya 8,3715,202
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2178,213
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0378,102
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5528,421
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1198,152
MakhangaMalawi 12,0817,507
MangochiMalawi 12,0297,475
MwmosaMalawi 12,1137,527
MzimbaMalawi 11,7807,320
MzuzuMalawi 11,8087,337
MalaccaMalaysia 17,45710,848
MersingMalaysia 17,49410,871
MiriMalaysia 17,37310,796
MaleMaldives 15,1909,439
MenakaMali 7,5414,686
MoptiMali 6,9224,301
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7547,926
MazatlanMexico 3,8602,398
MeridaMexico 2,1311,324
Mexico CityMexico 3,1301,945
MonterreyMexico 3,2562,023
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3362,073
MaantyMongolia 12,6147,838
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7787,940
MatadMongolia 12,6197,841
MurenMongolia 12,2917,638
MarrakechMorocco 6,2303,872
MeknesMorocco 6,4524,010
MideltMorocco 6,5334,060
MaputoMozambique 12,0747,503
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6067,834
MandalayMyanmar 15,1699,426
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2799,495
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,25710,102
MindatMyanmar 15,1499,414
MonywaMyanmar 15,1229,397
MyeikMyanmar 16,25710,102
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8569,231
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3264,553
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5068,392
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5628,428
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6678,493
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6998,513
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9801,231
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9741,227
MagariaNiger 8,3205,170
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6325,364
MaradiNiger 8,1165,044
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7925,463
MakurdiNigeria 8,4565,255
MinnaNigeria 8,1835,085
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7848,565
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7674,827
MajisOman 12,4137,713
MasirahOman 12,8427,980
Muscat  Oman 12,6067,833
MultanPakistan 13,1018,141
MurreePakistan 12,9108,022
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9069,884
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6802,908
MoyobambaPeru 2,9281,819
MactanPhilippines 16,42310,206
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,09310,000
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2243,868
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4805,891
MagadanRussia 10,5346,546
MahackalaRussia 10,5656,565
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9735,576
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9725,576
MarkovoRussia 9,4095,847
MinusinskRussia 11,7067,274
MogocaRussia 11,8577,368
MoscowRussia 9,2575,752
MurmanskRussia 8,5015,282
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9246,788
MatamSenegal 5,9383,690
MogadishuSomalia 12,5077,772
MadridSpain 6,6104,108
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6004,101
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2734,519
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5344,060
MelillaSpain 6,6794,150
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8554,260
MalakalSudan 10,7916,706
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9477,424
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4334,619
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5169,642
Mae SariangThailand 15,6329,714
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8089,823
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9899,936
MalatyaTurkey 10,1156,285
MersinTurkey 9,9146,161
MuglaTurkey 9,3805,829
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7904,219
ManstonUk 7,0184,361
MeloUruguay 5,9543,700
MercedesUruguay 5,9533,699
MontevideoUruguay 6,1683,833
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0711,287
Madison, FlUsa 1,8991,180
Madison, InUsa 2,6681,658
Madison, NeUsa 3,6362,259
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2542,022
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4512,144
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2502,020
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8411,765
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1421,952
Marion, InUsa 2,8951,799
Marion, NcUsa 2,2431,394
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4652,153
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9011,803
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3551,463
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9274,926
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5711,598
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8813,033
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8041,742
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4411,517
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4642,153
Medford, WiUsa 3,4752,159
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9632,463
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6901,672
Mena, ArUsa 2,9951,861
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4261,507
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0481,894
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0971,925
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,349838
Midland, TxUsa 3,5702,218
Milan, MnUsa 3,7792,348
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8322,382
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4962,794
Milford, DeUsa 2,2691,410
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0501,274
Millen, GaUsa 1,9671,222
Millport, OhUsa 2,6661,657
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5651,594
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1631,965
Minden, NeUsa 3,7122,307
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6092,242
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0541,898
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0843,159
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2911,423
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1851,979
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1791,976
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0801,292
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7792,348
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2411,393
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2732,655
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3761,476
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2431,394
Moro, OrUsa 5,5283,435
Morris, MnUsa 3,8522,394
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1811,977
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2821,418
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9411,827
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2071,993
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1201,939
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7931,736
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8271,757
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4941,550
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1001,926
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1441,953
MaiquetiaVenezuela 989614
MaracaiboVenezuela 994618
MaracayVenezuela 1,011628
MaturinVenezuela 1,241771
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,058657
MeridaVenezuela 1,196743
MagoyeZambia 11,2917,016
MansaZambia 11,2586,996
MbalaZambia 11,4417,110
MfuweZambia 11,6497,239
MisamfuZambia 11,4757,130
MonguZambia 10,8116,718
MpikaZambia 11,5537,179
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7277,287
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3437,048
MumbwaZambia 11,2186,971
MwinilungaZambia 10,8226,725
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7487,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -