Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2295,114
UaupesBrazil 2,1341,326
UbatubaBrazil 5,4233,370
UberabaBrazil 4,9203,057
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4623,394
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6287,847
UpernavikGreenland 6,0173,739
UummannaqGreenland 5,8363,627
UdineItaly 7,9214,922
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0545,005
UenoJapan 13,4388,351
UnzendakeJapan 13,8768,623
UrakawaJapan 12,4377,729
UshibukaJapan 13,9408,662
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0998,140
UwajimaJapan 13,7398,538
UkmergeLithuania 8,5165,292
UtenaLithuania 8,5605,319
UlaangomMongolia 12,1277,536
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5427,794
UlgiiMongolia 12,1657,560
UliastaiMongolia 12,4447,733
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2017,582
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6197,841
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3668,306
UfaRussia 10,2986,399
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1045,657
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1117,526
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3056,404
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9397,419
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4115,848
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3246,415
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9106,780
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6646,006
Umm BeninSudan 10,8826,762
UmeňSweden 8,0795,021
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,13210,025
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8589,854
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7609,794
UrfaTurkey 10,2326,358
UsakTurkey 9,4095,847
Uman’Ukraine 9,0875,647
UzgorodUkraine 8,5325,302
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5071,558
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7501,709
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7031,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -