Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2744,520
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5884,716
EsquelArgentina 6,9124,295
EzeizaArgentina 6,1143,799
East SaleAustralia 15,9229,894
Esperance (po)Australia 18,04611,214
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04611,214
EssendonAustralia 16,12010,017
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4373,379
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8153,613
EspinosaBrazil 4,7802,970
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2772,037
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3493,324
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3613,331
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3593,330
Edson, AbCanada 5,5333,438
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1803,841
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2753,278
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4832,785
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3463,944
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8094,231
ErlianChina 13,0258,094
El CaranoColombia 1,6951,053
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9204,921
El CercadoDominican Republic 237148
El SeyboDominican Republic 5937
El ArishEgypt 10,0996,276
El TorEgypt 10,2076,343
ErfurtGermany 7,6904,779
EssenGermany 7,4094,604
EsfahanIran 11,5107,153
EilatIsrael 10,2646,378
EsashiJapan 12,5807,818
EldoretKenya 11,5207,158
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4277,722
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0653,769
EeldeNetherlands 7,3784,585
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7378,536
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0381,267
EnuguNigeria 8,3965,218
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3693,336
EvoraPortugal 6,2343,874
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3027,645
EkimcanRussia 11,6977,269
Elat’MaRussia 9,5355,925
ElistaRussia 10,1516,308
ErbogacenRussia 11,0646,876
EssejRussia 10,2436,365
Ed DueimSudan 10,6816,637
El FasherSudan 9,9896,207
El GeneinaSudan 9,7006,027
El ObeidSudan 10,5036,527
El ShowakSudan 11,0116,842
En NahudSudan 10,3396,425
EdirneTurkey 9,0725,638
ErzincanTurkey 10,1646,316
ErzurumTurkey 10,2776,386
EskisehirTurkey 9,4605,879
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3647,062
EntebbeUganda 11,2416,985
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7594,200
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7594,200
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0841,916
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9731,226
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8681,782
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3782,721
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3932,109
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9532,456
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4121,499
Elko, NvUsa 5,0043,110
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5252,190
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6511,648
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8843,035
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8771,788
Erie, PaUsa 2,7431,705
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3782,099
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6783,529
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0541,898
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6943,538
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0922,543
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6302,877
Evansville, InUsa 2,7371,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -