Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0495,002
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2484,504
DavisAntarctica 14,0798,749
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59010,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,72711,016
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,34111,397
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9789,929
DhakaBangladesh 14,7759,181
D’UccleBelgium 7,2274,491
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0233,121
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9932,481
DouradosBrazil 4,8693,026
DoualaCameroon 8,7135,414
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6042,240
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4512,766
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8493,635
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5064,043
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5032,177
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5003,418
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3132,058
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9902,479
DuianChina 13,7048,516
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3715,202
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8677,375
DajabonDominican Republic 254158
DuvergeDominican Republic 249155
DabaaEgypt 9,6245,980
DakhlaEgypt 9,8896,145
DijonFrance 7,2904,530
DresdenGermany 7,8834,898
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9834,339
DebrecenHungary 8,5155,291
DalatangiIceland 6,5154,049
DaltonganjIndia 14,4078,953
DarbhangaIndia 14,3058,889
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5559,045
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5579,046
DumkaIndia 14,5569,045
DwarkaIndia 13,5518,421
DezfulIran 11,2657,000
DublinIreland 6,5314,059
DecimomannuItaly 7,6834,775
DobbiacoItaly 7,8334,868
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1044,415
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2036,340
DagorettiKenya 11,7437,297
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6125,352
DedzaMalawi 11,9247,410
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0058,081
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3627,682
DaweiMyanmar 16,0699,985
De BiltNetherlands 7,2844,527
De KooyNetherlands 7,2584,510
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2564,509
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4338,347
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7488,543
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6258,466
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8688,618
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4654,639
DalbandinPakistan 12,7187,903
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9358,038
DirPakistan 12,7107,898
DroshPakistan 12,6757,877
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9519,912
DohaQatar 11,9377,418
DorohoiRomania 8,8455,497
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4725,886
DudinkaRussia 9,9726,197
DzardzanRussia 10,1796,325
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7587,307
DakarSenegal 5,5153,427
DaruSierra Leone 6,4133,985
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0167,467
DamazinSudan 10,9796,822
DongolaSudan 10,2876,393
DamascusSyria 10,2246,353
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2246,353
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4336,483
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2457,609
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1987,580
DjerbaTunisia 7,9524,941
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3086,405
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7264,179
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6604,139
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4175,852
DonetskUkraine 9,6305,984
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2547,615
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2361,389
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2911,424
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1271,943
Danville, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9901,237
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4003,355
David City, NeUsa 3,5972,235
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6991,677
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3413,319
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1271,322
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9953,104
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3842,103
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6571,651
Delphine, InUsa 2,9481,832
Denton, MdUsa 2,2941,425
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0902,541
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3842,103
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7212,934
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9042,426
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8811,790
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5771,602
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9283,062
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1981,987
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6102,244
Dover, DeUsa 2,2941,425
Dover, TnUsa 2,6131,624
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1951,985
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2702,032
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7102,306
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8271,757
Durham, NhUsa 2,6511,647
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5243,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -