Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4717,749
FarahAfghanistan 12,3037,645
FormosaArgentina 5,1883,224
ForrestAustralia 17,83811,085
FrancistownBotswana 11,4447,111
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7812,971
FloraniaBrazil 4,5382,820
FlorestaBrazil 4,5732,842
FlorianoBrazil 4,0792,535
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6623,518
FormosaBrazil 4,5502,827
FortalezaBrazil 4,2202,623
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2243,247
FrancaBrazil 5,0223,121
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8142,991
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5313,437
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4063,359
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1153,800
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1643,209
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1803,840
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6493,510
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9023,668
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7523,574
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9841,854
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9771,850
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9543,079
FayaChad 9,2075,721
FamagustaCyprus 9,9316,171
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4914,655
FarafraEgypt 9,7366,050
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3215,792
FichtelbergGermany 7,8364,869
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5344,682
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6885,399
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9983,106
FaranahGuinea 6,3573,950
FalconaraItaly 7,9734,954
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7984,846
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1935,091
FonniItaly 7,6954,782
FrontoneItaly 7,9244,924
FrosinoneItaly 8,0054,974
FukauraJapan 12,7057,895
FukueJapan 13,9308,656
FukuiJapan 13,3098,270
FukuokaJapan 13,7858,566
FukushimaJapan 12,9578,052
FukuyamaJapan 13,5908,445
FushikiJapan 13,2018,204
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1877,573
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4278,344
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4768,374
FunchalMadeira 5,3953,353
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,015631
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5034,041
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4644,638
FaroPortugal 6,2253,868
FerganaRussia 12,2627,620
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1453,819
FalunSweden 7,8834,899
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0214,363
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6045,968
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5434,687
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5312,194
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2412,014
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5862,228
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9642,463
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8701,783
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6062,241
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8921,797
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9732,469
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3922,108
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0511,896
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9991,242
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7541,090
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7651,097
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6642,898
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5072,801
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9691,845
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2612,027
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1432,575
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5122,182
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0292,504
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,520945
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2442,016
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0421,890
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8551,774
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1451,955
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5761,601
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5831,605
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5811,604
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6281,633
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2191,379
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2513,263
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9702,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -