Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3787,692
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8684,889
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5846,577
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6422,263
ZhengzhouChina 14,0128,707
ZhijiangChina 14,8279,214
ZagrebCroatia 8,1355,055
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7314,804
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7335,427
ZahedanIran 12,4157,715
ZanjanIran 11,0116,842
ZacatecasMexico 3,4672,155
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0168,088
ZinderNiger 8,3045,160
ZhobPakistan 12,8798,003
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,85410,473
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,85610,475
ZamoscPoland 8,5415,308
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9914,966
ZigalovoRussia 11,7707,314
ZiganskRussia 10,3986,461
ZyryankaRussia 9,9866,205
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8234,240
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5504,692
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1787,567
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4905,897
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4565,876
ZitomirUkraine 8,9315,550
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2565,752
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2065,721
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6722,903
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5282,192
ZambeziZambia 10,7486,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -