Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samana with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4957,764
BustAfghanistan 12,5177,778
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4297,723
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4717,749
FarahAfghanistan 12,3037,645
GardizAfghanistan 12,6817,880
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6367,852
HeratAfghanistan 12,1707,562
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5597,804
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6917,886
KabulAfghanistan 12,6047,832
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6247,845
KhostAfghanistan 12,7487,922
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4137,714
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2117,588
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3057,647
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5297,786
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1737,564
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2157,591
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5397,792
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3787,692
ShkoderAlbania 8,5005,282
TiranaAlbania 8,5405,307
VloreAlbania 8,5395,306
AdrarAlgeria 7,0264,366
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2204,487
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2224,488
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6244,738
BatnaAlgeria 7,5094,666
BecharAlgeria 6,7784,212
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3834,588
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8024,227
BiskraAlgeria 7,4714,643
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6884,777
ChlefAlgeria 7,0574,385
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5274,677
DjanetAlgeria 8,0495,002
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2484,504
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2744,520
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5884,716
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3324,556
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5634,700
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9704,953
In SalahAlgeria 7,2994,536
MilianaAlgeria 7,1374,435
OranAlgeria 6,8894,281
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2274,491
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5434,687
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6864,776
TebessaAlgeria 7,6754,769
TimimounAlgeria 7,0494,380
TindoufAlgeria 6,2533,886
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5324,680
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6987,269
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0599,979
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0294,368
HuamboAngola 9,9686,194
LuandaAngola 9,5595,940
LuenaAngola 10,3576,436
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6966,025
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1245,670
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2415,743
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2475,746
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1585,691
ByrdAntarctica 11,4147,093
DavisAntarctica 14,0798,749
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0965,652
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8587,990
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0893,784
AzulArgentina 6,3013,915
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4854,030
BarilocheArgentina 6,7134,172
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0893,784
CeresArgentina 5,5153,427
ChamicalArgentina 5,5213,431
ChepesArgentina 5,6273,496
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2284,492
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7443,569
CórdobaArgentina 5,6443,507
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6533,513
CorrientesArgentina 5,3103,300
EsquelArgentina 6,9124,295
EzeizaArgentina 6,1143,799
FormosaArgentina 5,1883,224
General PicoArgentina 6,1333,811
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9153,676
JuninArgentina 6,0433,755
La PlataArgentina 6,1433,817
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6102,865
La RiojaArgentina 5,4093,361
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9643,706
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7344,806
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9723,090
Malarg EArgentina 6,0823,780
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7224,177
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4704,021
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8213,617
MendozaArgentina 5,7923,599
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7863,596
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6413,505
NeuquenArgentina 6,4674,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1423,816
OranArgentina 4,7402,946
ParanaArgentina 5,7473,571
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5903,474
PehuajoArgentina 6,1733,836
PergaminoArgentina 5,9763,713
PigeArgentina 6,3583,951
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6863,533
PosadasArgentina 5,3743,340
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2033,233
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7843,594
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1993,852
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6633,519
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4783,404
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8423,631
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8754,893
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8723,028
RosarioArgentina 5,8663,645
SaltaArgentina 4,9163,055
San AntonioArgentina 6,6844,154
San LuisArgentina 5,8433,631
San RafaelArgentina 5,9813,717
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2243,867
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2503,263
SarmientoArgentina 7,2044,476
TrelewArgentina 6,9514,319
TucumanArgentina 5,1383,193
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2295,114
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7053,545
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4933,413
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9013,667
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5136,533
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7274,180
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76710,419
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11911,259
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,56310,914
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,69710,997
AmberleyAustralia 15,6479,723
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,26910,110
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6079,698
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,78911,676
CairnsAustralia 16,30510,132
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8429,844
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,31212,000
CedunaAustralia 17,30610,754
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29410,125
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,89710,500
Cobar MoAustralia 16,24810,097
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,50610,257
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5839,684
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,65810,973
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59010,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,72711,016
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,34111,397
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9789,929
East SaleAustralia 15,9229,894
Esperance (po)Australia 18,04611,214
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04611,214
EssendonAustralia 16,12010,017
ForrestAustralia 17,83811,085
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7109,763
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,87211,727
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,09011,241
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22411,325
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6879,748
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6979,754
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,51310,261
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33311,392
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7709,800
LavertonAustralia 16,12610,021
LearmonthAustralia 19,52512,133
LongreachAustralia 16,51110,260
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,51110,260
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0059,324
Low HeadAustralia 15,8259,834
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9979,940
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3738,932
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,04811,837
MeekatharraAustralia 18,86411,722
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,12810,022
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,11110,012
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,49710,251
Mount GambierAustralia 16,44910,222
Mount IsaAustralia 17,00310,566
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1578,797
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,80710,444
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7349,777
NuriootpaAustralia 16,74910,408
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,47912,104
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,33610,773
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50411,499
Port HedlandAustralia 19,17311,914
RichmondAustralia 15,7459,784
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8789,867
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7029,757
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7019,757
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55210,907
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,55210,907
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,49910,253
TibooburraAustralia 16,65610,350
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23310,088
WaggaAustralia 15,9999,942
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,34211,398
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6659,735
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8519,850
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73511,642
WoomeraAustralia 17,08010,614
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11911,259
GrazAustria 8,0715,016
InnsbruckAustria 7,7604,822
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9934,967
LinzAustria 7,9564,944
SalzburgAustria 7,8764,894
ViennaAustria 8,1155,043
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8684,889
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6896,642
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9356,795
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6206,599
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7226,662
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6226,601
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9614,326
LerwickUk 6,9604,325
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7106,655
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7336,670
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6476,616
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8736,756
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7856,702
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,7566,684
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,6896,642
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8626,750
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6816,637
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5846,577
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4572,770
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6852,911
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2862,663
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,061660
MuharraqBahrain 11,7997,332
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9619,297
DhakaBangladesh 14,7759,181
CharnocksBarbados 1,252778
BrestBelarus 8,5355,303
GomelBelarus 8,9995,592
GrodnoBelarus 8,5185,293
MinskBelarus 8,7355,428
MogilevBelarus 8,8875,522
VitebskBelarus 8,8505,499
BrusselsBelgium 7,2274,491
D’UccleBelgium 7,2274,491
OstendeBelgium 7,1284,429
Belize CityBelize 2,0111,249
BeninBenin 7,8584,883
BohiconBenin 7,7974,845
CotonouBenin 7,8584,883
KandiBenin 7,7574,820
NatitingouBenin 7,6214,736
ParakouBenin 7,7814,835
SaveBenin 7,8094,853
BermudaBermuda 1,535954
La PazBolivia 3,9742,469
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1672,589
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3685,200
FrancistownBotswana 11,4447,111
MaunBotswana 10,9986,834
TshaneBotswana 10,9806,823
AimoresBrazil 5,2913,288
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8603,020
AltamiraBrazil 3,1161,936
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2222,002
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4223,370
ApodiBrazil 4,4212,747
AracajuBrazil 4,8703,026
AracuaiBrazil 4,9963,104
AragarcasBrazil 4,3272,689
AraxaBrazil 4,9543,078
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6812,909
BageBrazil 5,8493,635
BambuiBrazil 5,0473,136
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2883,286
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4172,745
BarcelosBrazil 2,3511,461
BarraBrazil 4,4222,748
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8052,365
BarreirasBrazil 4,3882,727
BelémBrazil 3,2342,010
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1573,204
BelterraBrazil 2,8921,797
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1872,602
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6963,540
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5922,853
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5392,821
BrevesBrazil 3,1031,928
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4103,362
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5483,447
CabroboBrazil 4,5052,800
CaceresBrazil 4,1212,561
CaetiteBrazil 4,7142,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6952,918
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6912,915
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1483,199
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3283,311
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3052,675
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1063,173
CaparaoBrazil 5,3333,314
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7322,941
CaratingaBrazil 5,2513,263
CaravelasBrazil 5,2593,268
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6372,881
CarolinaBrazil 3,8002,361
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3193,305
CataguasesBrazil 5,3633,333
CatalaoBrazil 4,7672,962
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0023,108
CaxiasBrazil 3,9042,426
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7193,554
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6272,876
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3473,323
ChapecoBrazil 5,4563,390
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7642,339
CipoBrazil 4,7682,963
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7602,337
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1043,172
CordeiroBrazil 5,4413,381
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5192,808
CorumbaBrazil 4,4482,764
CoximBrazil 4,4832,786
CrateusBrazil 4,1452,576
CuiabaBrazil 4,1252,563
CuritibaBrazil 5,4143,365
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0233,121
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9932,481
DouradosBrazil 4,8693,026
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4373,379
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8153,613
EspinosaBrazil 4,7802,970
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7812,971
FloraniaBrazil 4,5382,820
FlorestaBrazil 4,5732,842
FlorianoBrazil 4,0792,535
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6623,518
FormosaBrazil 4,5502,827
FortalezaBrazil 4,2202,623
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2243,247
FrancaBrazil 5,0223,121
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7622,959
GoianiaBrazil 4,5522,829
GoiasBrazil 4,4332,755
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1803,219
GrajauBrazil 3,7422,325
GuairaBrazil 5,0823,158
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2222,623
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1533,202
IbiriteBrazil 5,1573,205
IguatuBrazil 4,3462,701
IlheusBrazil 5,0263,123
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6432,264
IndaialBrazil 5,5663,459
IpameriBrazil 4,7112,927
IraiBrazil 5,4413,381
IreceBrazil 4,5332,817
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7412,946
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7541,711
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9901,858
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0333,127
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3943,352
ItapevaBrazil 5,2853,284
ItirucuBrazil 4,8443,010
ItuacuBrazil 4,7852,973
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9103,051
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1563,204
JacobinaBrazil 4,6272,875
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3632,711
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7742,967
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8202,995
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3603,331
LavrasBrazil 5,2173,242
LencoisBrazil 4,6742,904
LinharesBrazil 5,3483,323
LondrinaBrazil 5,1283,186
MacapaBrazil 2,9181,813
MacauBrazil 4,4852,787
MaceioBrazil 4,8863,036
MachadoBrazil 5,2083,237
ManausBrazil 2,6841,668
MarabaBrazil 3,5112,182
MaringaBrazil 5,1003,169
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8861,793
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7942,979
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6562,893
MonteiroBrazil 4,6432,885
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8673,025
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3312,691
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5742,842
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4543,389
ObidosBrazil 2,7911,734
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7882,975
ParacatuBrazil 4,7352,942
ParanaBrazil 4,2432,637
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4573,391
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7562,955
ParintinsBrazil 2,7911,734
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8992,423
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5813,468
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8853,035
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3332,693
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6622,897
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9723,090
PeixeBrazil 4,1552,582
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4822,785
PicosBrazil 4,2232,624
PiraiBrazil 5,4093,361
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4882,789
PompeuBrazil 5,0283,125
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8713,027
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9841,854
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4233,370
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1661,967
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8063,608
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0292,504
PosseBrazil 4,4752,781
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2612,648
RecifeBrazil 4,8363,005
RemansoBrazil 4,3792,721
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2482,018
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4773,403
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4603,393
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5912,853
SalvadorBrazil 4,9213,058
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6893,535
SantaremBrazil 2,8861,794
SantosBrazil 5,4063,359
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1423,195
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4442,140
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4652,774
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6773,528
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5123,425
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2983,292
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6492,268
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3013,294
São PauloBrazil 5,3493,324
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1063,173
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1511,958
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5912,853
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7772,968
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0953,166
SobralBrazil 4,0652,526
SoureBrazil 3,1691,969
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3222,686
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1023,792
SurubimBrazil 4,7532,954
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3172,682
TarauacaBrazil 3,0471,894
TauaBrazil 4,2272,627
TefeBrazil 2,5601,591
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1183,180
TeresinaBrazil 3,9632,463
TiriosBrazil 2,3831,481
TorresBrazil 5,7913,599
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3262,067
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8423,009
TriunfoBrazil 4,5522,829
TucuruiBrazil 3,3302,070
TuriacuBrazil 3,4982,174
UaupesBrazil 2,1341,326
UbatubaBrazil 5,4233,370
UberabaBrazil 4,9203,057
VassourasBrazil 5,4013,356
VicosaBrazil 5,2953,291
VitoriaBrazil 5,4113,362
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9103,051
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6422,263
BurgasBulgaria 9,1155,664
LomBulgaria 8,7435,433
PlevenBulgaria 8,8625,507
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9135,538
SadovoBulgaria 8,9285,548
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8145,477
SofiaBulgaria 8,7895,462
VarnaBulgaria 9,1265,671
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2544,508
BurundiBurundi 11,0356,857
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,53710,276
SiemreapCambodia 16,31710,140
BatouriCameroon 9,1835,706
DoualaCameroon 8,7135,414
GarouaCameroon 8,9085,536
MamfeCameroon 8,6055,347
MarouaCameroon 8,9605,568
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9965,590
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7615,444
YaoundeCameroon 8,9065,534
YokoCameroon 8,9345,552
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7423,568
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7073,546
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0364,372
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3332,071
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0454,378
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8672,403
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8462,390
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2432,015
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6933,537
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3983,354
Banff, AbCanada 5,3673,335
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1861,980
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8642,401
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1543,203
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2282,627
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6453,508
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0531,897
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3592,709
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5362,819
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1813,841
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9591,839
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1453,819
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1463,819
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2663,273
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0633,768
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9713,711
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3073,298
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4823,406
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6572,894
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2113,859
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4113,984
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9792,473
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4243,371
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4362,135
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2121,996
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0591,901
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0651,905
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9933,724
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1111,933
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1693,212
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9412,449
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8462,390
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8293,001
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5734,084
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7033,544
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2233,245
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4402,138
Comox, BcCanada 5,9393,691
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9493,697
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1133,177
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1573,205
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3133,301
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6042,240
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4512,766
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8493,635
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5064,043
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5032,177
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5003,418
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3132,058
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9902,479
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2772,037
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3493,324
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3613,331
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3593,330
Edson, AbCanada 5,5333,438
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1803,841
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2753,278
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4832,785
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3463,944
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8094,231
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8142,991
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5313,437
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4063,359
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1153,800
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1643,209
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1803,840
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6493,510
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9023,668
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7523,574
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9841,854
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9771,850
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9543,079
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5612,213
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6392,883
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8323,624
Golden, BcCanada 5,4623,394
Goose, NfCanada 3,8702,405
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2061,992
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7493,573
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8961,799
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2061,992
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9784,336
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8801,790
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9061,806
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8451,768
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8712,405
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8431,767
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8753,651
Hope, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8274,242
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4242,749
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9794,337
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9543,079
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8584,262
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2343,252
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6663,521
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5582,211
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5582,211
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5683,460
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0622,524
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8631,779
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2734,519
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2723,898
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3262,688
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9761,850
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0073,111
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4902,169
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2563,888
Langara, BcCanada 6,5904,095
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0112,492
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1193,181
London, OnCanada 2,8731,785
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5413,443
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9383,069
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7263,558
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0751,911
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9413,070
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9514,319
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2643,893
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0033,109
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8633,643
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0221,878
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2712,032
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9511,834
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9491,833
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7062,924
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7032,301
Morden, MbCanada 4,2042,613
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0101,870
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2012,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8573,640
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5092,181
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7832,351
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5904,095
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0113,114
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1591,963
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9631,841
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9621,840
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7163,552
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6553,514
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5653,458
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0641,904
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9081,807
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0242,501
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9313,685
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2872,042
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1353,812
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2682,652
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8973,043
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9253,682
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4243,992
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5922,854
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3613,953
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0741,910
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8843,656
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3103,300
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1432,574
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6592,895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6602,896
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3613,953
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5273,434
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2712,032
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8841,792
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9673,086
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9211,815
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4904,033
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5743,464
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1581,963
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8873,037
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3362,073
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9642,464
Scott, SkCanada 5,0193,119
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4602,150
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8791,789
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9261,818
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1444,439
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9892,479
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9762,471
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5203,430
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2353,874
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4022,114
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0701,908
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8303,001
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8373,006
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1171,937
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8313,623
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3113,922
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7044,166
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7172,931
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6493,510
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7162,931
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7082,304
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4412,138
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9843,719
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8741,786
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8871,794
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2322,630
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1461,955
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4623,394
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2982,050
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8053,607
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2733,277
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1913,226
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8063,608
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8223,618
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7562,334
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8891,795
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4944,036
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8434,253
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0431,891
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8691,783
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2162,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7212,934
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7551,712
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9103,673
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5922,854
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5393,442
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4533,388
SalCape Verde 4,8983,044
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6205,978
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8516,121
AbecheChad 9,5235,918
FayaChad 9,2075,721
MoundouChad 9,2155,726
N’DjamenaChad 8,9845,583
AntofagastaChile 4,7442,948
AricaChile 4,1772,596
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2444,502
ChicoChile 7,3184,548
ChillanChile 6,2103,859
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2373,876
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1833,221
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2154,483
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0263,745
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4212,747
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7284,181
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4155,229
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4653,396
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6614,139
ParronChile 5,9473,696
Puerto AysenChile 7,1914,469
Puerto MonttChile 6,7544,197
Punta ArenasChile 8,0304,990
QuinteroChile 5,8143,613
SantiagoChile 5,8623,643
SewellChile 5,9263,682
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4554,011
ValdiviaChile 6,5734,085
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5504,070
VallenarChile 5,3583,330
ValparaisoChile 5,8083,609
AltaiChina 12,2387,605
BeijingChina 13,4148,336
ChangchunChina 12,8457,982
ChangduChina 14,2338,845
ChangshaChina 14,7349,156
ChengduChina 14,4218,961
ChongqingChina 14,5829,061
DuianChina 13,7048,516
ErlianChina 13,0258,094
GanzhouChina 14,9829,310
GuangzhouChina 15,2899,501
HaikouChina 15,6569,729
HailarChina 12,3527,675
HamiChina 12,8998,015
HetanChina 12,9718,060
JiuquanChina 13,3378,288
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5757,814
KashiChina 12,5637,807
KunmingChina 15,0239,335
LanzhouChina 13,8258,591
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1928,819
NanchangChina 14,6709,116
NanjingChina 14,2578,859
NanningChina 15,3569,542
PingbianChina 14,3918,943
QingdaoChina 13,7868,567
QiqiharChina 12,4947,764
RuoqiangChina 13,1298,158
ShanghaiChina 14,2928,881
ShantouChina 15,2349,466
ShenyangChina 13,1128,148
TaiyuanChina 13,6948,510
TaoyuanChina 14,9649,299
TengchongChina 14,9149,268
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6287,847
Xi’AnChina 14,0638,739
XichangChina 14,7009,135
YanjiChina 12,8507,985
YichangChina 14,4668,989
YinchuanChina 13,5868,442
YiningChina 12,3847,696
ZhengzhouChina 14,0128,707
ZhijiangChina 14,8279,214
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2361,389
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1591,341
AraucaColombia 1,358844
BarranquillaColombia 1,095680
Benito SalasColombia 1,9191,192
BogotáColombia 1,6951,054
Camilo DazaColombia 1,299808
El CaranoColombia 1,6951,053
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6381,018
MatecanaColombia 1,7441,084
PeralesColombia 1,7601,093
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,463909
Rafael NunezColombia 1,179732
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,515942
Simon BolivarColombia 1,040646
VanguardiaColombia 1,7361,078
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5991,615
YariguiesColombia 1,439894
MoroniComoros 12,7797,941
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8981,179
LimonCosta Rica 1,7951,115
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9581,217
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8921,176
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0495,002
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3715,202
SibenikCroatia 8,1725,078
SplitCroatia 8,2195,107
ZagrebCroatia 8,1355,055
CamagueyCuba 929577
CasablancaCuba 1,420883
HavanaCuba 1,420882
WillemstadCuraçao 779484
FamagustaCyprus 9,9316,171
LarnacaCyprus 9,9156,161
LimassolCyprus 9,8746,136
NicosiaCyprus 9,8756,136
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1215,047
ChebCzech Republic 7,8004,847
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2125,103
PragueCzech Republic 7,9324,929
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4096,468
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0336,235
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6195,977
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1356,920
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5876,579
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7494,816
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,9204,921
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4914,655
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4714,643
MarstalDenmark 7,6284,740
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7304,804
OdenseDenmark 7,6214,736
RandersDenmark 7,5904,717
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8954,906
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5224,674
TønderDenmark 7,5224,675
TylstrupDenmark 7,5814,711
TystofteDenmark 7,6784,771
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,6404,748
VestervigDenmark 7,4844,650
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8677,375
Melville HallDominica 944586
AltamiraDominican Republic 167104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 149
AzuaDominican Republic 174108
BaniDominican Republic 14892
BarahonaDominican Republic 218135
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6037
CabreraDominican Republic 7647
ConstanzDominican Republic 14993
CotuiDominican Republic 8351
DajabonDominican Republic 254158
DuvergeDominican Republic 249155
El CercadoDominican Republic 237148
El SeyboDominican Republic 5937
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11068
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5131
HigueyDominican Republic 9358
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 254158
ImbertDominican Republic 14993
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13987
JimaniDominican Republic 283176
La RomanaDominican Republic 9559
La VegaDominican Republic 12477
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9358
LuperonDominican Republic 187116
MichesDominican Republic 3823
MocaDominican Republic 12879
MoncionDominican Republic 194120
Monte CristiDominican Republic 256159
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6742
NaguaDominican Republic 5735
NeybaDominican Republic 234145
PedernalesDominican Republic 285177
PimentelDominican Republic 8251
PoloDominican Republic 240149
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14389
RestauracionDominican Republic 251156
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9257
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10464
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8955
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1811
SalcedoDominican Republic 11571
San J. MatasDominican Republic 166103
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14590
San JuanDominican Republic 203126
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11068
SanchezDominican Republic 2918
SantiagoDominican Republic 14792
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 215134
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10465
TamayoDominican Republic 218135
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10767
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6138
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 229142
YamasaDominican Republic 8855
YasicaDominican Republic 14087
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7274,181
CanarEcuador 2,6371,639
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6411,641
IzobambaEcuador 2,3981,490
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3971,490
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8011,741
MilagroEcuador 2,6231,630
OtavaloEcuador 2,3241,444
PichilingueEcuador 2,5141,562
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5591,590
PuyoEcuador 2,4881,546
QuitoEcuador 2,3741,475
RumipambaEcuador 2,4661,532
San GabrielEcuador 2,2661,408
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7526,060
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0306,233
AswanEgypt 10,3136,409
AsyutEgypt 10,0166,224
BahariyaEgypt 9,7706,071
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9406,177
CairoEgypt 9,9266,168
DabaaEgypt 9,6245,980
DakhlaEgypt 9,8896,145
El ArishEgypt 10,0996,276
El TorEgypt 10,2076,343
FarafraEgypt 9,7366,050
HelwanEgypt 9,9306,171
HurguadaEgypt 10,2596,375
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9806,202
KhargaEgypt 10,0376,237
KosseirEgypt 10,3536,433
LuxorEgypt 10,2306,357
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5035,905
MinyaEgypt 9,9486,182
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9506,183
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2486,368
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2846,391
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0646,254
SalloumEgypt 9,3135,787
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4245,856
SohagEgypt 10,0996,276
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2246,353
TahrirEgypt 9,8406,115
TantaEgypt 9,8616,128
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2741,413
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1961,365
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2451,395
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2041,370
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6205,357
AsmaraEritrea 11,2807,010
AssabEritrea 11,7557,305
MassawaEritrea 11,3177,033
TallinEstonia 8,3975,218
TartuEstonia 8,5315,301
VilsandiEstonia 8,2645,135
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5447,173
GonderEthiopia 11,2546,993
NegeleEthiopia 11,7757,317
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9624,948
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7114,170
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6684,143
Laucala BayFiji 12,9248,031
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0178,089
NandiFiji 13,0178,089
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6967,889
HelsinkiFinland 8,3785,206
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3935,215
JoensuuFinland 8,5645,322
JokioinenFinland 8,3025,159
JyvskylFinland 8,3765,205
KajaaniFinland 8,4225,233
KuopioFinland 8,4615,258
KuusamoFinland 8,4415,245
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5425,308
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,1235,048
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2265,111
OuluFinland 8,2985,156
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2935,154
TampereFinland 8,3015,159
TurkuFinland 8,2435,122
VaasaFinland 8,1665,075
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6314,742
BiarritzFrance 6,7794,213
BordeauxFrance 6,8484,255
BrestFrance 6,5854,092
CaenFrance 6,8804,275
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0354,372
DijonFrance 7,2904,530
GourdonFrance 7,0114,357
GrenobleFrance 7,3514,568
Le MansFrance 6,9234,302
LilleFrance 7,1394,436
LyonFrance 7,2864,527
MarseilleFrance 7,3234,551
MontpellierFrance 7,2224,488
NancyFrance 7,3674,578
NantesFrance 6,7844,216
NiceFrance 7,4824,649
ParisFrance 7,0824,401
PerpignanFrance 7,1384,436
StrasbourgFrance 7,4724,643
ToulonFrance 7,3834,588
ToulouseFrance 7,0134,358
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4351,513
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3981,490
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4361,514
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5521,586
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2511,399
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2885,150
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8416,115
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8406,115
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8495,499
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5365,304
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0895,648
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8946,148
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,20710,071
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1089,388
BitamGabon 8,9665,571
CocobeachGabon 8,8085,473
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3215,792
LambarnGabon 8,9385,554
LastourvilleGabon 9,2025,719
LibrevilleGabon 8,8095,474
MakokouGabon 9,1675,696
MayumbaGabon 9,0835,644
MitzicGabon 9,0195,604
MkamboGabon 9,2625,756
MoandaGabon 9,2885,772
MouilaGabon 9,0635,632
Port-GentilGabon 8,7825,457
TchibanGabon 9,1005,655
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1461,955
BanjulGambia 5,6443,507
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1046,279
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4626,501
BerlinGermany 7,8334,868
BrockenGermany 7,6584,759
CologneGermany 7,4104,605
DresdenGermany 7,8834,898
ErfurtGermany 7,6904,779
EssenGermany 7,4094,604
FichtelbergGermany 7,8364,869
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5344,682
GeisenheimGermany 7,4854,652
GorlitzGermany 7,9644,949
HamburgGermany 7,6034,724
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6024,724
HannoverGermany 7,5894,716
HelgolandGermany 7,4624,637
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7284,803
KarlsruheGermany 7,5244,676
KasselGermany 7,5814,711
KonstanzGermany 7,5944,719
LeipzigGermany 7,7854,838
LindenbergGermany 7,8924,904
MagdeburgGermany 7,7214,798
MunichGermany 7,7814,835
MünsterGermany 7,4514,630
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8084,852
NurembergGermany 7,7154,794
NurnbergGermany 7,7124,792
PotsdamGermany 7,8184,858
RostockGermany 7,7344,806
SchleswigGermany 7,5684,703
StuttgartGermany 7,5834,712
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3944,595
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7314,804
AccraGhana 7,6164,733
KumasiGhana 7,4274,615
TamaleGhana 7,4124,606
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4594,014
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0495,623
AthensGreece 8,9635,570
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9745,577
ChiosGreece 9,1545,689
CorfuGreece 8,5985,343
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6885,399
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1795,704
IoanninaGreece 8,6705,388
KalamataGreece 8,8505,500
KerkiraGreece 8,5985,343
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9615,568
LamiaGreece 8,8285,486
LarissaGreece 8,8045,471
LemnosGreece 9,0135,601
LimnosGreece 9,0265,609
MethoniGreece 8,8315,487
MilosGreece 9,0695,635
MitiliniGreece 9,1675,696
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1615,693
NaxosGreece 9,1345,676
PatrasGreece 8,7905,462
RhodesGreece 9,3875,833
SamosGreece 9,2425,743
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9965,590
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0825,644
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8225,482
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8685,511
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7335,427
AasiaatGreenland 5,6223,494
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6543,514
AputiteqGreenland 5,9903,723
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9834,339
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9983,106
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4253,371
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7013,543
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4964,037
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7003,542
JulianehbGreenland 4,9673,087
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4783,404
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4914,034
NanortalikGreenland 4,9373,068
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0283,124
NordGreenland 7,3234,551
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1713,213
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3753,962
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9953,104
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4813,406
UpernavikGreenland 6,0173,739
UummannaqGreenland 5,8363,627
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 889552
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 889553
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3101,436
BokeGuinea 5,9023,667
ConakryGuinea 6,0703,772
FaranahGuinea 6,3573,950
KankanGuinea 6,4984,038
KindiaGuinea 6,1343,812
KissidougouGuinea 6,4464,006
LabeGuinea 6,1543,824
MacentaGuinea 6,5364,062
MamouGuinea 6,2063,857
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6904,157
SiguiriGuinea 6,4804,027
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7933,600
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8331,139
TimehriGuyana 1,8511,150
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 330205
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8745,514
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1065,659
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9735,576
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2245,732
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6616,625
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9795,580
CatacamasHonduras 1,8291,136
CholutecaHonduras 2,0111,250
La CeibaHonduras 1,9001,180
La MesaHonduras 2,0181,254
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,600994
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1261,321
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9901,236
TelaHonduras 1,9641,221
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3849,560
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3859,560
BudapestHungary 8,3245,173
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3395,182
DebrecenHungary 8,5155,291
KeszthelyHungary 8,2105,102
MiskolcHungary 8,4365,242
PecsHungary 8,3025,159
SzegedHungary 8,4365,242
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1545,067
AkureyriIceland 6,3493,946
DalatangiIceland 6,5154,049
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4023,978
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2503,884
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4744,023
ReykhólarIceland 6,1733,836
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1073,795
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1303,810
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1343,812
AgraIndia 13,7748,559
AhmedabadIndia 13,7598,550
AkolaIndia 14,2618,862
AllahabadIndia 14,1468,791
AmritsarIndia 13,1948,199
BangaloreIndia 14,9239,273
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4708,992
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8619,234
BikanerIndia 13,4048,329
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1189,395
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6659,113
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6659,113
DaltonganjIndia 14,4078,953
DarbhangaIndia 14,3058,889
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5559,045
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5579,046
DumkaIndia 14,5569,045
DwarkaIndia 13,5518,421
GoaIndia 14,4358,970
GuwahatiIndia 14,5729,055
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6319,092
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0098,706
JagdalpurIndia 14,7349,156
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7789,183
KotaIndia 13,8098,581
KozhikodeIndia 14,9089,264
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1258,156
LudhianaIndia 13,3248,280
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7139,143
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6638,490
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0988,761
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9249,274
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3648,926
New DelhiIndia 13,5998,451
PambanIndia 15,3339,528
PuneIndia 14,2058,827
SagarIndia 14,1088,767
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9798,065
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2059,449
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2059,449
VeravalIndia 13,7598,550
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9369,282
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,45110,844
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,90911,129
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,50911,502
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,30511,375
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,24210,715
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,75510,411
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,16410,666
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,60010,316
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,69410,995
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,87711,109
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,28410,119
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,56911,539
AbadanIran 11,3617,060
ArakIran 11,2667,001
BabolsarIran 11,3187,033
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2147,590
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0366,858
Bandar LengehIran 12,1337,539
BirjandIran 12,0537,490
BushehrIran 11,6547,242
ChahbaharIran 12,6837,881
DezfulIran 11,2657,000
EsfahanIran 11,5107,153
IranshahrIran 12,5597,804
KermanIran 12,0647,496
KermanshahIran 11,0446,863
Khoram AbadIran 11,1866,951
MashhadIran 11,8437,360
OroomiehIran 10,6956,646
RamsarIran 11,1616,935
RashtIran 11,0576,871
SemnanIran 11,4477,113
ShahroudIran 11,5047,149
ShirazIran 11,7657,311
TabrizIran 10,7646,689
TeheranIran 11,2847,012
YazdIran 11,7497,301
ZahedanIran 12,4157,715
ZanjanIran 11,0116,842
BaghdadIraq 10,8736,757
BasraIraq 11,3117,029
BelmulletIreland 6,3083,920
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4183,988
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3613,953
ClonesIreland 6,4864,030
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4063,981
CorkIreland 6,3523,948
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3513,947
DublinIreland 6,5314,059
KilkennyIreland 6,4464,006
Malin HeadIreland 6,5044,041
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5074,044
ShannonIreland 6,3413,940
ValentiaIreland 6,2353,875
EilatIsrael 10,2646,378
HaifaIsrael 10,1236,290
JerusalemIsrael 10,1846,328
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1516,308
AlbengaItaly 7,5504,692
AlgheroItaly 7,6074,727
AmendolaItaly 8,2045,098
AnconaItaly 7,9854,962
ArezzoItaly 7,8554,881
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2995,157
BergamoItaly 7,6554,757
BolognaItaly 7,7954,844
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7694,828
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2645,135
BrindisiItaly 8,4095,225
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6934,781
CameriItaly 7,5774,708
CampobassoItaly 8,1175,044
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7374,808
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7344,806
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6344,744
Cape MeleItaly 7,5554,695
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2035,097
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2435,122
CerviaItaly 7,8784,895
CiampinoItaly 7,9434,936
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7534,818
Cisa PassItaly 7,6884,777
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8784,895
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8294,865
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2685,138
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3785,206
DecimomannuItaly 7,6834,775
DobbiacoItaly 7,8334,868
FalconaraItaly 7,9734,954
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7984,846
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1935,091
FonniItaly 7,6954,782
FrontoneItaly 7,9244,924
FrosinoneItaly 8,0054,974
GelaItaly 8,1805,083
GenoaItaly 7,6034,724
GhediItaly 7,7034,787
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3225,172
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0815,021
GrossetoItaly 7,8034,849
GrottaglieItaly 8,3675,199
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6914,779
GuidoniaItaly 7,9524,942
IstranaItaly 7,8404,872
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0745,018
LatinaItaly 7,9754,956
LatronicoItaly 8,2625,134
LecceItaly 8,4355,241
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7504,816
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3275,174
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2675,138
MilanItaly 7,6254,738
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5804,710
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8184,858
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1025,035
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7064,788
PadovaItaly 7,8274,864
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7514,817
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0785,020
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0585,007
PantelleriaItaly 7,9894,965
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7144,794
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7194,796
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9144,918
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0625,010
PiacenzaItaly 7,6674,764
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7364,807
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8754,893
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9914,966
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2325,116
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9354,931
PrizziItaly 8,0965,031
RadicofaniItaly 7,8584,883
Resia PassItaly 7,7054,788
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9064,913
RivoltoItaly 7,9084,914
Rolle PassItaly 7,8074,851
RomeItaly 7,9344,930
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9154,919
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9434,936
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5254,676
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2205,108
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4625,259
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6984,783
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6294,741
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3125,165
SigonellaItaly 8,2325,116
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3555,192
TarvisioItaly 7,9404,934
TermoliItaly 8,1365,056
TorinoItaly 7,5094,666
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5014,661
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0124,978
TrevicoItaly 8,1765,081
TrevisoItaly 7,8474,876
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9674,951
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5034,663
UdineItaly 7,9214,922
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0545,005
VeniceItaly 7,8624,886
VeronaItaly 7,7494,816
VicenzaItaly 7,7994,846
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9084,914
ViterboItaly 7,8894,902
VolterraItaly 7,7774,833
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2344,495